Competition Winners List

April 22, 2014, 11:09 amnewidea

Thanks to all our New Idea competition entrants and congratulations to our lucky winners. Remember to keep your entries coming - you've got to be in it to win it, as they say!

Competition Winners List
Win
Rating:

New Idea Puzzles 13-14, Winners List:
$100 Supercross: M Barnes, Elizabeth South, SA; G McAulay, Nambour, K Pearce, South Grafton, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: H Brecel, Macedon, Vic; A Eather, Balcatta, WA; J Hood, Sale, Vic; T Lewis, Wonthaggi, VIC.
$50 Word Search: L Britten, Maryborough, VIC; H Morgan, East Mackay, QLD.
'''$50 Fill In: D Janssen, Thornlie, WA; F Hendrix, Collie, WA.

$100 Code Cracker: V Abra Tamworth, NSW; K Lay Stratford, Vic; A Tuppack, Indooroopilly, Qld.

New Idea Puzzles 12-14, Winners’ List:
$100 Supercross: C Baker, Mooroolbark, Vic; J Hill, Geraldton, WA; K Lodge, Merrimac, Qld.
$50 Compact Stars: N Bernhart, Lockridge, WA; N Ford, Broken Hill, NSW; H Gibson, Zillmere, Qld; K Notley, Dandaragan, WA.
$50 Word Search: J Ashton, Margate, Qld; P Pepper, Lower Beechmont, Qld.
'''$50 Fill In: J Hassell, Rochester, Vic; N Savige, Bribie Island, Qld.

$100 Code Cracker: B Ayres, Caringbah South, NSW; M Leach, Eaglehawk, Vic; S Nihill, Greensborough, Vic.

New Idea Scooter Snaps Competition Winners List:

2 x Major Prize Winners - 1 x Glider & 1 x Starter Sooter Snaps Pack valued at $191.00 each: M Sohr, Blacksmiths, NSW; D Parnell, East Bunbury, WA.

75 x Scooter Snap Packs which includes colour bands, letters and characters valued at $61.00 each:, E Ausserlechner, West Beach, SA; G Bills, Agnes Water, QLD; N Biviano, Aspendale, VIC; K Boyle, Belmont, VIC; J Bradley, Piara Waters, WA; D Broadbent, Applecross, WA; W Brown, Greensborough, VIC; C Cannon, Grovedale, VIC; B Christmass, Ballajura, WA; C Clark, Knoxfield, VIC; M Coito, Munster, WA; A Cox, Avalon Beach, NSW; I Crane, Clifton Park, WA; R Crossley, Lilydale, VIC; E Denton, Banora Point, NSW; K Dethomas, Croydon South, VIC; L Di Biasi, South Morang, VIC; J Douglas, Northgate, SA; L Dunn, Burnie, TAS; S Dyson, West Wodonga, VIC; G Eppinger, Yandina Creek, QLD; J Ewart, Casino, NSW; M Fisher, Eleebana, NSW; A Fletcher, Strathmore, VIC; J Flynn, Willawarrin, NSW; V Gasanova, East Bentleigh, VIC; A Gaston, Runcorn, QLD; M Gilbee, Bendigo, VIC; F Gills, Inala, QLD; R Graham, Point Cook, VIC; B Hawke, Mungar, QLD; M Holdsworth, Pallarenda, QLD; T Howard, Youngtown, TAS; F Howden-Mirco, Ballajura, WA; J Jacobs, Elliston, SA; K Kantarovski, Miranda, NSW; M Kaponay, Torquay, QLD; K Kennedy, Horningsea Park, NSW; I Koerper, Hervey Bay, QLD; L Laird, Atherton, QLD; K Lear, Mount Gambier, SA; C Lees, Burleigh BC, QLD; C Leo, Georges Hall, NSW; S Lepisto, Glass House Mountains, QLD; P Lindsay, Koondoola, WA; R Macdonald, Eli Waters Hervey Bay, QLD; P McDonough, Bundoora, VIC; A Merrick, Thornton, NSW; J Miller, Waterford, QLD; K Milloy, Morawa, WA; V Orchard, Forrestfield, WA; D Ozelis, Wantirna Sth, VIC; L Pannunzio, Norwood, SA; J Ross, Maroochydore, QLD; K Ryan, Bundaberg, QLD; Z Salevski, Darch, WA; C Scarman, Craigmore, SA; S Schiffl, Chipping Norton, NSW; N Seth, Kenwick, WA; T Shelly, Fitzroy, VIC; T Stanley, Claremont Meadows, NSW; K Stone, Dawesville, WA; D Sumner, Metford, NSW; D Swan, Collie, WA; Y Swifte, Kirribilli, NSW; C Tice, Bentleigh East, VIC; J Trapp, Beenleigh, QLD; S Turner, Calala, NSW; A Vaughan, Wulkuraka, QLD; L von Bergheim, Sale, VIC; L Waugh, Toukley, NSW; L White, Canning Vale, WA; A Wiles, Modbury Heights, SA; M Antoon, Rockdale, NSW; T Ashley, Carina, QLD.

New Idea Puzzles 11-14, Winners List:

$100 Supercross: L Jenner, Holland Park, Qld; E Lovell, Southport, Qld; R Smith, Chermside West, Qld.
$50 Compact Stars: L Ammendolea, Kalamunda, WA; H Fahey, Primrose Sands, Tas; B Taylor, Blair Athol, SA; M Taylor, '''Manjimup, WA.
$50 Word Search: C Morrissey, Nightcliff, NT; T Rovio, Dalby, Qld.
$50 Fill In: J Ford, Moss Vale, NSW; M Newton, Ingham, Qld.

$100 Code Cracker: M Chalker, Whorouly, Vic; L Kalnins, Dunoon, NSW; B King, Berowra Heights, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 09-14, Winners List:

$100 Supercross: F Halloran, Cottonvale, Qld; M Nelson, Pearce, ACT; L Ryan, Noosaville, Qld.
$50 Compact Stars: J De La Force, Katoomba, NSW; M Eddy, Brightview, Qld; M Hotchkin, Thorpdale, Vic; S Inger, Midland, WA.
$50 Word Search: P Nunan, Castlemaine, VIC; S Pooley, Mow, Vic.
$50 Fill In: J Braidotti, Robina, Qld; G Muller Maryborough, Qld.

$100 Code Cracker: L Burgess, Acton Park, Tas; N Pecic, Croydon, Vic; D Timbs, Silkstone, Qld.

New Idea Puzzles 10-14, Winners List"

$100 Supercross: C Summers, Cowell, SA; L Eilers, Kent Town, SA; M Odell, Mannering Park, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: G Fairbrass, Beachmere, Qld; D George, Inverloch, Vic; J Orchard, Southport, Qld; C Turner, Williamstown North, Vic.
$50 Word Search: G Brown, Bellbowrie, Qld; J Wheadon, Oakhurst, Qld.
'''$50 Fill In: P Dolan, Corws Nest, NSW; U Schomacker, Bangor, NSW.

$100 Code Cracker: S Fox, Arncliffe, NSW; D Kelly, Howard Springs, NT; M Kennedy, Moruya, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 08-14, Winners List:

$100 Supercross: T Browning, Moyarra, VIC; G Muller, Maryborough, QLD; M Leach, Eaglehawk, VIC.
$50 Compact Stars: A Flavel, Naracoorte, SA; R Searle, Gulargambone, NSW; E Werner, Queens Park WA; C Williams, Paralowie, SA.
$50 Word Search: J Saltmarsh, Raceview, QLD; M Mulligan, Southport BC, QLD.
$50 Quiz Time: D Hutchinson, Dianella, WA; L Maynard, Avenel Heights, QLD.

$100 Code Cracker: C Brophy, Moana, SA; M Janetzki, Horsham, VIC; G Oliffe, Meadow Springs, WA.

New Idea, $10,000 Cash Giveaway, Winners List:

10 x $1000 Cash Prizes, K Ahern, Battery Point, TAS; G Auton, Redland Bay, QLD; K Butler, Kewarra Beach, QLD; A Durick, Pemulwuy, NSW; N Kenenounis, Liverpool BC, NSW; L Levcova, Palmview, QLD; C Porter, Macquarie Fields, NSW; E Purcell, Brighton, VIC; C Sager, Mortdale, NSW; N Thomson, Mountain Creek, QLD.

New Idea, Mitch Dowd Competition, Winners List:

25 x $200 Mitch Dowd Gift Vouchers, L Armstrong, Asquith, NSW; V Brown, Burleigh Waters, QLD; C Burton-Woods, Balgownie, NSW; C Clark, Pacific Pines, QLD; L Cocks, North Haven, SA; M Coventry, Green Fields, SA; L Flynn, Albany, NSW; B Geiszler, Kirwan, QLD; K Krueger, Lismore, NSW; S Macfarlane, Rooty HIll, NSW; R Moso, Langwarrin, VIC; S Owen, Frankston, VIC; T Priest, Happy Valley, SA; J Roney, Boyup Brook, WA; K Rutherford, One Tree Hill, SA; C Sevenson, Morwell, VIC; M Sharples, Margate, TAS; M Stone, Winthrop, WA; R Tadd, Cooran, QLD; M Tolmie, Glen Alpine, NSW; S Wardlaw, Ballarat, VIC; K Wedding, Ormeau, QLD; H Whelan, Leongatha, VIC; S Willimott, Magill, SA; K Wilson, Cameron Park, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 07-14, Winners List:

$100 Supercross: E Goulding, Lake Munmorah, NSW; G Klapdor, Peakhurst, NSW; W Rayner, Berowra Heights, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: P Machin, Alfred Cove, WA; S Millar, Waterford West, Qld; C Natherson, Milsons Point, NSW; L Paech, Geraldton, WA.
$50 Word Search: S Smith, Heathridge, WA; M Park, Ararat, Vic.
$50 Fill In: L Jenner, Holland Park, Qld; J Yeo, Tingalpa, Qld.

$100 Code Cracker: A Brown, Howard, Qld; A Cobby, Springwood, NSW; T Sedgewick, Waterford, WA.

New Idea Puzzles 06-14, Winners List:

$100 Supercross: L Bull, Cranbourne North, VIC; J Churchett, Stirling, ACT; C Stilbe, Valla Beach, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: J Carr, Annandale, QLD; L Lagzdins, Smithfield, NSW; C Stewart, Breakwater, VIC; R Wood, Rockhampton, QLD.
$50 Word Search: J Greene, Dalyellup, WA; D Shimmin, Parafield Gardens, SA.
$50 Fill In: J McFarlane, Montmorency, VIC; L Pay, Woodville Park, SA.

$100 Code Cracker: J Burrows, Noosaville, QLD; M Martin, Kooringal, NSW; V Reid, Findon, SA.

New Idea, Rockman’s Denim Makeover, Winners List

3 x Rockman’s Denim Makeover and $500 Rockman’s voucher: B Mayer, Rozelle, NSW; J. McDonald, San Remo, NSW; J. Jajieh, Greystanes, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 05-14, Winners List

$100 Supercross: D Edwards, Deloraine, TAS; C Sellers, Forest Hill, VIC; C Williams, Gunalda, QLD.
$50 Compact Stars:' M Linklater, Fairy Meadow, NSW; J Long, Springwood, NSW; C McLeod, Redcliffe, QLD; R Schliebs, George Town, TAS.
$50 Word Search: J Bates, Isaacs, ACT; V Jamieson, Upwey, VIC.
$50 Fill In: T Bugg, Aldinga Beach, SA; J Viney, Loxton, SA.

$100 Code Cracker: V Cox, Jindalee, QLD; S Millard, Taree, NSW; C Thompson, Port Macquarie, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 04-14, Winners List

'$100 Supercross: H Dean, Palmwoods, QLD; M Stade, Woolgoolga, NSW; V Young, Wahgunyah, VIC.
$50 Compact Stars: K Gradon, Warburton, VIC; J Ikin, Mareeba, QLD; J James, Sheidow Park, SA; L Lock, Salisbury Downs, SA.
$50 Word Search: G, Macnish, Sandhurst, VIC; E Whyte, Wishart, QLD.
$50 Fill In: L Bacon, Beechboro, WA; J Stebbings, Hadspen, TAS.

$100 Code Cracker: A Critzalidis, Eastlakes, NSW; L Kenning Kings Langley NSW; M Mulligan, Southport, QLD.

New Idea Puzzles 03-14, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: P Fraser, Beverly Hills, NSW; A Kenna, Deception Bay, QLD; D Thomas, Burnie, TAS.
$50 Compact Stars:' V Blair, Lilydale, VIC; J Duncan, Wantirna, VIC; R Eggelton, Windale, NSW; S Hilton, Darra, QLD.
$50 Word Search: N Cordon, Albany, WA; L Mason, Lithgow, NSW.
$50 Fill In: M Hicks, Como, WA; D Marabito, Mildura, VIC.

$100 Code Cracker: A Cobby, Springwood, NSW; M Scott, Capel, WA; R Spence, Nerang, QLD.

New Idea Puzzles 02-14, Winners’ List

'$100 Supercross: G Cleal, Raymond Terrace, NSW; B Jackson, Darwin, NT; R Venables, Balcatta, WA.
$50 Compact Stars:' L Jonsson, Sans Souci, NSW; V Olson, Wishart, Qld; G Roberts, Broken Hill, NSW; L Uta, Mount Sheridan, Qld.
$50 Word Search: P Baker, Scarborough, WA; N Victor, Ivanhoe, Vic.
$50 Fill In: J Murray, Warwick, Qld; J Stratton, Carwoola, NSW.

'$100 Code Cracker: R Hosking, Garbutt, Qld; B King, Boondall, Qld; P Lancaster, St Clair, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 01-14, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: H Franklin, Strathmore, Vic; K Mackie, Belmont, NSW; J Willmott, Dural, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: V Brady, Wodonga, Vic; N Austen, Stockton, NSW; A Putney, Edgeworth, NSW; Ryan Ainslie, ACT.
$50 Word Search: K Curtin, Warrimoo, NSW; B Warren, Mareeba, Qld.
$50 Fill In: C O'loughlin, Sawtell, NSW; C Stilbe, Valla Beach, NSW.

$100 Code Cracker: M Foote, Elliston, SA; R Kaczkowski, Narre Warren South, Vic; N Rhodes, Cobram, Vic.

New Idea, Skagen, Winners List

11 x $440.00 His and Hers Watch packs, A Butt, Gordon, VIC; T Class-Auliff, Newmarket, QLD; R Collette, Cook, ACT; M Donn, Redlynch, QLD; F Downing, Lyons, NT; D Harrison, Warragul, VIC; L Needham, Kelso, QLD; G Opassi, Hamlyn Heights, VIC; L Parsons, Erskine, WA; M Paterson, Carseldine, QLD; D Schmidt, Marden, SA.

New Idea, Maxwell & Williams, Winners List

25 x $199.90 Maxwell & Williams Dinner Set, N Amor, Wollongbar, NSW; H Bardis, Carlton, NSW; A Benson, East Ipswich, QLD; R Cox, Avalon Beach, NSW; H Dezius, Glenwood, NSW; K Gemmell, Lyneham, ACT; M Gilbee, Bendigo, VIC; T Greene, Dalyellup, WA; J Hamill, Gol Gol, NSW; E Hand, North Adelaide, SA; T Hermus, Tweed Heads West, NSW; E Leach, Eaglehawk, VIC; K Lear, Mount Gambier, SA; J Medlycott, Sheidow Park, SA; L Morris, Corio, VIC; S Myers, Parkdale, VIC; J Noll, Bathurst, NSW; J Oakey, Jamestown, SA; A Palermo, Murdoch, WA; V Powel, Lorne, NSW; J Round, Gerroa, NSW; A Sculley, Sebastopol, VIC; M Smith, Pakenham, VIC; P Stewart, Echuca, VIC; J Wells, Main Beach, QLD.


New Idea Puzzles 51-13, Winners’ List,

4 x $500 Supercross: J Clarke, Toormina, NSW; B, Crossley, Koorawatha, NSW; F Gills, Inala, Qld; T Hammond, Thompson, Vic.
5 x $100 Compact Stars: W Mariani, East Doncaster, Vic; M Marsden, Ruse, NSW; L Moodie, Sawtell, NSW; M Walker, Leith, Tas; P Wright, McKay, Qld.
5 x $100 Word Search: S Claringbull, Mildura, Vic; A Fryer, Berowra, NSW; S Kuulkers, Mount Ousley, NSW; J Sanders, Mooroopna, Vic; J Taylor Mount Martha, Vic.
5 x $100 Big Fill In: M Booth, Biloela, Qld; P Davies, Parmelia, WA; D Fenton, Maryborough, Qld; L Jones, Werribee, Vic; N Knowles, Runaway Bay, Qld.
5 x $100 Code Cracker: E Barsi, North Ward, Qld; A Butcher, Atherton, Qld; G Wilton, Picton, NSW; N Wiggins, Sunshine West, Vic; D Kelly, Kurri Kurri, NSW.
5 x $100 Hexword: E Jones, Whyalla, SA; P Martin, Echuca, Vic; L Peters, Girrawheen, WA; K Ryan, Hunters Hill, NSW; H Stapleton, Wagg Wagga, NSW.

5 x $100 Big Word Search: H Darling, Stratton, WA; P Dewhurst, Swan Hill, Vic; N Evangelista, St Albans, Vic; B Grant, Erskine, WA; P Richards, Toorbul, Qld.

New Idea Puzzles 49-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: L Denning, Mount Barker, WA; C Muir, Eltham North, Vic; M Scott, Capel, WA.
$50 Compact Stars: V Alexander, Wendouree, Vic; D Hitchcock, Geraldton, WA; P Pearse, Geraldton, WA; A Whiteford, Cooks Hill, NSW.
$50 Word Search: A Morgan, Midland, WA; M McGuinness, Budgewoi, NSW.
$50 Fill In: J Roach, Broken Hill, NSW; C Williamson, Bundaberg, Qld.

$100 Code Cracker: A Baker, Highland Park, Qld; U Schomacker, Bangor, NSW; J Semmens, Springvale, Vic.

New Idea Puzzles 48-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: M Copeman, Broken Hill, NSW; K Forse, Bowen, Qld; D Galbraith, Revesby, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: S James, Oakwood, Qld; S Rawlings, Booral, Qld; S Vencl, Richardson, ACT; P Templeman, Biggenden, Qld.
$50 Word Search: R Kent, Keilor Park, Vic; Y Ashton, West Wyalong, NSW.
$50 Fill In: J Aikas, Alice Springs, NT; R Dodd, Nambucca Heads, NSW.

$100 Code Cracker: M Fowler, Kingsley, WA; N Schneider, Kambah, ACT; P Stiles, Australind, WA.

New Idea Puzzles 47-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: R Averkoff, Bentley Park, Qld; H Glover, Engadine, NSW; G Pitsch, Georgetown, Tas.
$50 Compact Stars: A Emersen, Merredin, WA; J Julein, Aspendale, Vic; J Kelly, Wyoming, NSW; P Middleton, Stirling, WA.
$50 Word Search: J Broadbent, Belmont North, NSW; D Simms, The Range, Qld.
$50 Fill In: C Draper, Rushworth, Vic; S Sohr, Rutherford, NSW.

$100 Code Cracker: B Attwells, Port Macquarie, NSW; D Brown, Mardi, NSW; G Prevett, Hay, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 46-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: I Donbavand, Millendon, WA; L Flannery, Worrigee, NSW; A Tuppack, Indooroopilly, Qld.
$50 Compact Stars: I Brown, Greenwood, WA; N Cameron, Tingalpa, Qld; V Crisp, Seaview Downs, SA; S Hilton, Darra, Qld.
$50 Word Search: K Thorpe, The Range, Qld; J Weeden, Picnic Point, NSW.
$50 Fill In: C Crookes, Atherton, Qld; M Locke, Beecroft, NSW.

$100 Code Cracker: J Miles, Miami, Qld; M Moore, Kallangur, Qld; B West, Waikiki, WA.

New Idea Puzzles 45-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: M Carr, Maroubra, NSW; T Chin, Dee Why, NSW; L May, Warana, Qld.
$50 Compact Stars: J Cranston, Padstow Heights, NSW; E Chirillo, Leichhardt, NSW; J Hughes, Cleveland, Qld; J Matthews, East Perth, WA.
$50 Word Search: R Long, Bribie Island, Qld; N Zinicola, Forest Lake, Qld.
$50 Fill In: A Collins, Morley, WA; D Miller, Kilburn, SA.

$100 Code Cracker: E Hague, Bellara, Qld; S Peterson, Argenton, NSW; D Stojkoski, Flinders, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 44-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: B Allston, Fairfield West, NSW; K Attwells, Port Macquarie, NSW; B Congdon, Herne Hill, Vic.
$50 Compact Stars: B Allston, Fairfield West, NSW; J Bonning, Turrella, NSW; D Callaghan, Werris Creek, NSW; L Peters, Lavington, NSW.
$50 Word Search: D Chatfield, Mildura, Vic; E Rose, Caringbah, NSW.
$50 Fill In: M Batancs, Berkeley, NSW; C Williams, Paralowie, SA.

$100 Code Cracker: C Cox, Forest Lake, Qld; S Hogan, Urraween, Qld; E Ozorio, Eltham North, Vic.

New Idea, The Perth Mint, Perth Mint HRH Prince George Precious Metal Coins

5 x 1/4oz Gold Coins K Bartlett, Ashmore, QLD; L Briggs, Wangaratta, VIC; C Clark, Pacific Pines, QLD; J Parbery, Deloraine, TAS; M Skulteti, Plympton Park, SA.

15 x 1oz Silver Coins P Brodie, Carlton, VIC; J Gamble, Blackwood, SA; A Jones, Wendouree, VIC; G Oberholzer, Djugun, WA; K Ong, Modbury, SA; M Owston, Clearview, SA; H Percy, Mosman Park, WA; M Perr, Trott Park, SA; J Rankmore, Wellington, NSW; C Robinson, Innisfail, QLD; G Sheppard, Kallangur, QLD; K Truesdale, Braidwood, NSW; P White, Greenacres, SA; Y Winter, Yeppoon, QLD; L Zabel, Ayr, QLD.

New Idea Puzzles 43-13, Winners List

$100 Supercross: L Harrison, Oakbank, SA; E Kent, Normanhurst, NSW; L Mugridge, Capalaba, Qld.
$50 Compact Stars: M Day, Warragamba, NSW; B Hanson, Clovelly Park, SA; P Keller, Woolgoolga, NSW; D Rasmussen, Homebush, Qld.
$50 Word Search: B Gray, Osborne, SA; M Lomnicki, Morayfield, Qld.
$50 Fill In: A Oliver, Oyster Bay, NSW; A Tidey, Katanning, WA.

$100 Code Cracker: A Banks, Ashburton, Vic; M Welch, Pottsville, NSW. K Marr, East Ballina, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 42-13, Winners List

$100 Supercross: L Barrette, Parmelia, WA; E Grunow, Tweed Heads West, NSW; E Kosowska, Richmond, Vic.
$50 Compact Stars: T Browning, Moyarra, Vic; V Pottier, Warwick, WA; L Reed, Edens Landing, Qld; D Skelton, Robina, Qld.
$50 Word Search: K Simpson, Falcon, WA; C Steel, Thornleigh, NSW.
$50 Fill In: R Barthelot, Fountain Gate, Vic; P Wintle, Pottsville, NSW.

$100 Code Cracker: A Christ, Rainbow, NSW; J Duncan, Wantirna, Vic; P Rippin, Carrara, Qld.

New Idea, Protect A Bed, Winners List

25 x Bedding Packs, G Anthony, Wesley Vale, TAS; M Brouwers, Sunnybank, QLD; G Brown, Applecross, WA; L Campbell, South Grafton, NSW; H Coutts, Leda, WA; B Craze, Glass House Mountains, QLD; M Evans, Wallsend, NSW; D Gouault, Edmonton, QLD; R Graham, Carrum Downs, VIC; R Graham, Point Cook, VIC; J Greene, Dalyellup, WA; S Hamill, Skye, VIC; W Herbert, Leda, WA; L Irving, Highett, VIC; L Jenner, Holland Park, QLD; H Marshall, Sandy Bay, TAS; B Mecham, Melba, ACT; S Morrison, Aberfoyle Park, SA; L Paech, Geraldton, WA; J Rudrum, Greenwood, WA; P Russell, Kambalda, WA; J Schild, Gunnedah, NSW; V Seedsman, Clear Island Waters, QLD; S Veljanovski, Mernda, VIC; S Zivkovic, Horningsea Park, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 41-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: M McShane, Armidale, NSW; V Strahan, Blackburn, Vic; C Tuff, Morwell, Vic.
$50 Compact Stars: A Foreman, North Ryde, NSW; I Giese, Chevron Island, Qld; B Stone, Goolwa, SA; B Walker, Mudgee, NSW.
$50 Word Search: L Flannery, Worrigee, NSW; R Maier, Cheltenham, Vic.
$50 Fill In: N Elaides, Safety Beach, Vic; C Hogg, Mooroolbark, Vic.

$100 Code Cracker: J Heidke, Bowen, Qld; C McDonald, Tranmere, SA; R Nommensen, Lismore, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 40-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: D Loh, Noble Park North, Vic; B Priest, Mount Waverley, Vic; D Torrens, Umina Beach, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: C Dawson, Murrumba Downs, Qld; M Shinn, Norwood, SA; B Taylor, Blair Athol, SA; E Volf, Castle Hill, NSW.
$50 Word Search: A Prout, Robina, Qld; E Thomas, Toukley, NSW.
$50 Fill In: S Cooper, Parkside, Vic; B Stimson, Yea, Vic.

$100 Code Cracker: D Hughes, Tweed Heads, NSW; E Marsden, Spring Gully, Vic; G Vos, Chinderah, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 39-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: N Gurman, Alice River, Qld; H Rae, Wodonga, Vic; Z Smallwood, Pambula, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: J Dedman, Mildura, Vic; M Draper Norman Gardens, Qld; J Gibson, Yarrawonga, Vic; M Turner, Vermont, Vic.
$50 Word Search: L Bermingham, Broken Hill, NSW; T Parker, Dundowran Beach, Qld.
$50 Fill In: N Brailey, Oxley Park, NSW; M Richter, Parafield Gardens, SA.

$100 Code Cracker: S Nutt, Normanville, SA; A Parker, Mansfield, Qld; J Woods, Goolwa, SA.

New Idea, MECCANO, Winners List

45 x Toy Packs valued at $109.85, M Adiyody, Wilton, NSW; C Akers, Werrington, NSW; G Armstrong, Bracken Ridge, QLD; G Azzopardi, Mill Park, VIC; A Beales, Noble Park, VIC; M Cameron, Quakers Hill, NSW; J Chant, Mooloolaba, QLD; M Cole, Holland Park West, SA; E Dallwitz, Mornington, VIC; K Davies, Warrenheip, VIC; A Druzic, Airport West, VIC; A Duricek, Greystanes, NSW; D Dye, Cooranbong, NSW; J Field, Woodstock, QLD; S Henderson, Fingal Bay, NSW; T Hermus, Tweed Heads West, NSW; L Jeffery, Yarrawonga, VIC; D Jenner, Holland Park, QLD; L Jilka, Kellyville, NSW; V Leitis, Tarneit, VIC; L MacFadyen, Mooroopna, VIC; B Mayer, Rozelle, NSW; T McCarthy, Morwell, VIC; J McDonald, San Remo, NSW; P Miller, Ethelton, SA; A Mulholland, Weston, ACT; S Nikadie, Box Hill Sth, VIC; S Pech, Port Augusta, SA; J Pembroke, Caves Beach, NSW; M Petrusich, Bayswater, WA; F Raynes, Yarralumla, ACT; S Reissenweber, Surrey Downs, SA; G Sheppard, Stafford Heights, QLD; B Smith, Banksia Park, SA; L Stewart, North Mackay, QLD; D Trickey, Kyneton, VIC; S Vonensberg, Noble Park, VIC; N Vuckovic, Bayswater, WA; R Ward, Slacks Creek, QLD; D Watson, Yeronga, QLD; M Whiteman, Eastwood, NSW; D Wilkinson, Gagebrook, TAS; L Williams, New Gisborne, VIC; G Wise, Wattle Grove, WA; M Wishart, Northgate, SA.

New Idea Puzzles 38-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: S Elliott, Tumbarumba, NSW; R Gillett, Attunga, NSW; V Olson, Wishart, Qld.
$50 Compact Stars: L Hartery, Ormeau, Qld; B Hanson, Clovelly Park, SA; H Hatcher, Shoalhaven Heads, NSW; H Webber, Wandin North, Vic.
$50 Word Search: J Callahan, Rosedale, Vic; K Goldy, Salisbury Park, SA.
$50 Fill In: M Nicholas Werribee, Vic; J Stulic, Samson, WA.

$100 Code Cracker: S Darlington, Bingara, NSW; K Edwards, Eatons Hill, Qld; B Fleming, Gateshead, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 37-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: P Harvey, Hammondville, NSW; G Piantino, Brighton Le Sands, NSW; J Urquhart, Caulfield South, VIC.
$50 Compact Stars: K Cunningham, Nyora, NZ; F Garton, Kallaroo, WA; A Harney, Childers, QLD; J Sanders, Mooroopna, VIC.
$50 Word Search: K Hinchliffe, Roseville, NSW; H Fredericks, Thornlands, QLD.
$50 Quiz Time: G Djorem, Taperoo, SA; M Szymanowski, Sinnamon Park, QLD.

$100 Code Cracker: M Gett, Edgeroi, NSW; M Pendergast, South Penrith, NSW; A Wilson, Ringwood North, VIC.

New Idea Puzzles 36-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: V Nappa, Bute, SA; L Voller, Singleton, NSW; G Waszewski, Hillarys, WA.
$50 Compact Stars: S Herring, Triabunna, Tas; B McCain, George Town, Tas; D Melvin, Greystanes, NSW; B Steinfeldt, Concord, NSW.
$50 Word Search: P Costa, Munno Para West, SA; L Sutton, Camberwell, Vic.
$50 Fill In: D Chadwick, Seaton, SA; J Clark, Shailer Park, Qld.

$100 Code Cracker: M Gospel, Werribee, Vic; A MaClean, Capalaba, Qld; A Stanborough, Albany, WA.

New Idea, NONI B, Winners List

10 x $500 NONI B Gift Vouchers

R Campbell, Wauchope, NSW; K Green, Como, WA; J James, Toogoom, QLD; K Jones, Somerville, VIC; K Lane, Springvale, VIC; S Owen, Sippy Downs, QLD; M Sarich, Morley, WA; A Sculley, Sebastopol, VIC; D Skrtic, Berkeley, NSW; M Stewart, Malanda, QLD.

New Idea, De'Longhi Competition, Winners List

6 x $761.90 De’Longhi Prize Pack:
S Collins, Mount Lofty, QLD
J Jackson, Mentone, VIC
C Siebum, Henley Beach South, SA
R Pembroke, Caves Beach, NSW
C Robertson, Albert Park, SA

S Cole, Cleveland, QLD

New Idea Puzzles 35-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: L Bollmann, Richmond North, Qld; J Pasfield, Kingston, SA; J Reed, Woodbine, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: J Gorton, Wangi Wangi, NSW; J Jensen, AYR, Qld; P Keus, Aspley, Qld; A McKercher, Wynnum North, Qld.
$50 Word Search: A Dowd, Yea, Vic; K Paviou, Holt, ACT.
$50 Quiz Time: H Heiermann, Amaroo, ACT; L McNamara, Bass Hill, NSW.

$100 Code Cracker: J Scott, Karama, NT; W Kelli, Wongan Hills, WA; M Marecki, Durack, Qld.

New Idea Puzzles 34-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: G Franks, Manilla, NSW; S Lang, Nungarin, WA; N Stephensen, Varsity Lakes, Qld.
$50 Compact Stars: E Taylor, Chatswood, NSW; R King, Noble Park North, Vic; M Phillips, Cygnet, Tas; C Stilbe, Valla Beach, NSW.
$50 Word Search: J Dougherty, Sunshine, Vic; V Leitis, Tarneit, Vic.
$50 Quiz Time: K McSwain, Echuca, Vic; F Devine, Carrum Downs, Vic.
$100 Code Cracker: S Inger, Midland, WA; J Fletcher, Kingston Park, SA; H Finnan, Chipping Norton, NSW.

Latest News