new idea

NEW IDEA AGELESS BEAUTY AWARDS COMPETITION: D. Beede, Sinnamon, Qld.

New Idea Puzzles 16-15, Winners List:
3 x $100.00 SUPERCROSS: K Fitzgerald, Vernon, Qld; K Howson, Padstow, NSW; M Whittles, Stanhope Gardens, NSW
4 x $50.00 COMPACT STARS: K Egan, Gulliver, Qld; J Mewburn, Woy Woy, NSW; G Mundy, South Hurstville, NSW; R Sibley, Colac, Vic
2 x $50.00 WORD SEARCH: E Goulding, Lake Munmorah, NSW; N Mulcaster, Hallidays Point, NSW
2 x $50.00 QUIZ TIME: M Ravell, Forster, NSW; D Watters, Forster, NSW
3 x $100.00 CODE CRACKER A Beikmanis, Austinmer, NSW; J Smith, Edgeworth, NSW; M Young, Avondale Heights, Vic.

New Idea Puzzles 15-15, Winners List:
3 x $100.00 SUPERCROSS: B Hanson, Clovelly Park, SA; S Peterson, Argenton, NSW; K Pool, High Wycombe, WA
4 x $50.00 COMPACT STARS: L Blight, Hatton Vale, Qld; M Johnson, Kadina, SA; B Krause, Oakey, Qld; L Lawrence, Prestons, NSW
2 x $50.00 WORD SEARCH: A Cause, Gooburrum, Qld; J McDonald, Bundaberg, Qld
2 x $50.00 QUIZ TIME: M Shinn, Norwood, SA; G Waszewski, Hillarys, WA
3 x $100.00 CODE CRACKER: J Dale, Murray Bridge, SA; C Harris, Brookdale, WA; L Nolan, Castlemaine, Vic.

New Idea Puzzles 14-15, Winners List:
3 x $100.00 SUPER CROSS: G Azzopardi, Mill Park, Vic; C Macdonald, Kirwan, Qld; S Zivkovic, Lidcombe, NSW
4 x $50.00 COMPACT STARS: J Albrecht, Waverley, NSW; J Cooper, Dungog, NSW; J Corsaro, Beecroft, NSW; D Kemple, Turramurra, NSW
2 x $50.00 WORD SEARCH: C Peterson, The Entrance North, NSW; K, Smith, Cambridge Park, NSW
2 x $50.00 QUIZ TIME: J Fleming, Belmore, NSW; M Newton, Ingham, Qld
3 x $100.00 CODE CRACKER: G Burt, Wulguru, Qld; B Gorizia, Brandon, Qld; L, Warren, NambuccaHeads, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 13-15, Winners List:
3 x $100.00 SUPER CROSS: P Machin, Alfred Cove, WA; B Page, Ruse, NSW; J West, Heathcote, NSW
4 x $50.00 COMPACT STARS: C Luttrell, South Launceston, Tas; D Miller, Clarendon Vale, Tas; J Seyffer, Port Douglas, Qld; M Young, Avondale Heights, Vic
2 x $50.00 WORD SEARCH: M Lawler, Hermit Park, Qld; L Parry, Point Clare, NSW
2 x $50.00 QUIZ TIME: E Walmsley, Jannali, NSW; C Zois, Woodville Park, SA
3 x $100.00 CODE CRACKER: C Baker, Yarrawonga, Vic; H Borthwick, Blackburn, Vic; Y Down, Clifton Springs, Vic.

New Idea Puzzles 12-15, Winners List:
3 x $100.00 SUPERCROSS: E Johnson, Tingira Heights, NSW; B King Boondall, Qld; C Sagan, Cooma, NSW
4 x $50.00 COMPACT STARS: F Beaton, Pascoe Vale, VIC; C Freeman, Coolbellup, WA; J McKendry, Cooloongup, WA; D, Slade, Crestmead, Qld
2 x $50.00 WORD SEARCH: J Embleton, South Lake, WA; J McNulty, Iluka, WA
2 x $50.00 QUIZ TIME: M Furley, West Ulverstone, Tas; W Rethus, Mount Barker, SA
3 x $100.00 CODE CRACKER: M Beran, Bundaberg, Qld; M George, Calista, WA; C Goldner, Taperoo, SA.

'''New Idea Puzzles 11-15, Winners List:
3 x $100.00 SUPERCROSS: A Biasoky, Sawtell, NSW; E Danks, Banora Point, NSW; R Truck, Inverell, NSW
4 x $50.00 COMPACT STARS: S Butterworth, East Gosford, NSW; S Furlonger, Lake Munmorah, NSW; Y Hackenberg, Bateau Bay, NSW; B Truswell, Armidale, NSW
2 x $50.00 WORD SEARCH: P, Noble, Southport, Qld; N Sorrensen, Zilzie, Qld
2 x $50.00 QUIZ TIME: G Davis, Baralaba, Qld; A Galante, Albany, WA
3 x $100.00 CODE CRACKER: L Flynn, Albany, WA; V Schultz, Ironbark, Qld; M Clarkson, Eagleby, Qld.

New Idea Puzzles 10-15, Winners List:
3 x $100 SUPERCROSS: P Harman, Ashmore City, Qld; F Meredith, Sunshine Beach, Qld; S Welsh, Rivett, ACT
4 x $50 COMPACT STARS: V Eustace, Roleystone, WA; J McDonald, Bundaberg, Qld; P Pearse, Geraldton, WA; G Wilton, Belmont, WA
2 x $50 WORD SEARCH: K McLister, Mount Martha, Vic; P Wright, Narara, NSW
2 x $50 FILL IN: B Foster, Latrobe, Tas; J Riley, Windale, NSW
3 x $100 CODE CRACKER: J Castillo, Cooloongup, WA; W, Fiegert, Murrary Bridge, SA; F Gray, Curtin, ACT.

New Idea Puzzles 09-15, Winners List:
3 x $100 SUPERCROSS: D Argus, Boulder, WA; D Ferraro, Mandurah, WA; J Reycraft, Sydney, NSW
4 x $50 COMPACT STARS: G Cowcill, McKail, WA; D Eastman, Gundagai, NSW; L Hoult, Revesby, NSW; H McDonald, East Lismore, NSW
2 x $50 WORD SEARCH: G Berry, Blakeview, SA; J Burrows, Noosaville, Qld
2 x $50 FILL IN: B Ellis, Tenterden, WA; L Higgins, Balga, WA3 x $100 QUIZ TIME, E Godesell, Clayfield, Qld; M Lahey, Kingsthorpe, Qld; I Wilson, Sunshine, Vic.

New Idea Puzzles 08-15, Winners List:
3 x $100 SUPERCROSS: A Pollman, Warwick, QLD; E Robertson, Ngunnawal, ACT; L Terry, Palm Beach, QLD
4 x $50 COMPACT STARS: T Dias, Dianella, WA; M Fraser, Banksia Beach, QLD; B Macdonald, Adamstown Heights, NSW; J Stevens, Mount Pleasant, QLD
2 x $50 WORD SEARCH: C Dean, Sanctuary Place, QLD; D Simister, Mount Sheridan, QLD
2 x $50 FILL IN: W Bates, Wentworthville, NSW; J Mahmur, Pleasure Point, NSW
3 x $100 CODE CRACKER: S Barnes, Paralowie, SA; J Henderson, Blaxlands Ridge, NSW; J Manning, Bomaderry, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 07-15, Winners List:
3 x $100.00 SUPERCROSS: R Bush, Farmborough Heights, NSW; H Fahey, Primrose Sands, TAS; BHallion, Nuriootpa, SA
4 x $50.00 COMPACT STARS: E Dargan, Tallai, QLD; V McConnell, Greenvale, VIC; D McDonnell, Cardwell, QLD; M Parkin, Whitfield, QLD
2 x $50.00 WORD SEARCH: K, Cornish, Port Augusta West, SA; L Raye, Dandenong North, VIC
2 x $50.00 QUIZ TIME: W, Heidstra, Clarence, SA; A Watkin, Mareeba, QLD
3 x $100 CODE CRACKER: J Bone, Wodonga, VIC; J Reid, Romsey, VIC; G Sathiasellan, Point Cook, VIC.

New Idea Puzzles 06-15, Winners List:
3 x $100 SUPERCROSS: P Mitchell, Altona Meadows, VIC; S Peterson, Argenton, NSW; O Young, Eagleby, QLD
4 x $50 COMPACT STARS: B Gibson, West Bendigo, VIC; M Wade, Beechwood, NSW; D Wagstaff, Echuca, VIC; S Watson, Ocean Shores, NSW
2 x $50 WORD SEARCH: L Hueppauff, Elizabeth, SA; M Stade, Woolgoolga, NSW
2 x $50 QUIZ TIME: K, Sommerfield, Samford, QLD; M Thurlow, Whalan, NSW
3 x $100 CODE CRACKER: G Russell, Prospect, NSW; C Kivela, Mount Colah, NSW; J Leffley, Blacktown, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 05-15, Winners List:
3 x $100 SUPERCROSS: J Lloyd, Wagga Wagga, NSW; W Ludvigsen, Hyde Park, QLD; E Thomas, Toukley, NSW
4 x $50 COMPACT STARS: J Miles, Miami, QLD; M Raymer, Bundaberg, QLD; S Wilkinson, Dungog,NSW; L Wojcik, Bayswater, WA
2 x $50 WORD SEARCH: L Mugridge, Capalaba, QLD; E Rye, Balwyn, VIC
2 x $50 QUIZ TIME: G Finlay, Bongaree, QLD; S Jennings, Cranbourne, VIC
3 x $100 CODE CRACKER: N Cannell, Deception Bay, QLD; S Milliar, Waterford West, QLD; L Warwick, Baldivis, WA.

New Idea Puzzles 04-15, Winners List:
3 x $100 SUPERCROSS: G Azzopardi, Mill Park, VIC; J Hudson, Morayfield, WA; M Poli, Brandon, QLD
4 x $50 COMPACT STARS: B Gorizia, Brandon, QLD; L James, Wantirna, VIC; M Right, Maryborough, QLD; G Roberts, Ringwood, VIC
2 x $50 WORD SEARCH: M Formosa, Arana Hills, QLD; J Gilmore, Townsville, QLD
2 x $50 QUIZ TIME: B Havercroft, Apple Cross, WA; D Spencer, Kambah, ACT
3 x $100 CODE CRACKER: M Dellar, Sunbury, VIC; R Jenkins, Cornubia, QLD; R Koch, Strathpine, QLD.

New Idea Puzzles 03-15, Winners List:
3 x $100 SUPERCROSS: M Johnson, Mt Gambier, SA; J Hadley, Jerrys Plains, NSW; J Nielsen, Killarney Vale, NSW
4 x $50 COMPACT STARS: L Barnes, Sellicks Beach, SA; C Clark, Pacific Pines, QLD; D Griffin, Highton, VIC; K Leddy, Carseldine, QLD
2 x $50 WORD SEARCH: V Holz, St Andrews, NSW; J Rees, Croydon, NSW
2 x $50 QUIZ TIME: S Cockett, Mooroolbark, VIC; B Jones, Greenfields, WA
3 x $100 CODE CRACKER: V Hutchison, Ashmore Plaza, QLD; E Lloyd, Elanora, QLD; C Williams, Paralowie, SA.

New Idea Puzzles 02-15, Winners List:
3 x $100 SUPERCROSS: D Hammer, Kingston, TAS; J Harris, Brookfield, VIC; S Thorpe, Wallsend, NSW
4 x $50 COMPACT STARS: E Ausser Lechner, West Beach, SA; D Edis, Warilla, NSW; J Kingham, Baulkham Hills, NSW; J Zander, Macquarie, ACT
2 x $50 WORD SEARCH: B Pagura, Goonellabah, NSW; B Thompson, Ettalong Beach, NSW
2 x $50 QUIZ TIME: C Cooper, Nerang, QLD; W James, Thornton, NSW
3 x $100 CODE CRACKER: S Blair, Mole Creek, TAS; B Marshall, Goodwood, TAS; D Nass, Toowoomba, QLD.

New Idea Puzzles 01-15, Winners List:
3 x $100.00 SUPERCROSS:A Vanderlinde, Roxburgh Park, VIC; J, Whitford, Glenwood, NSW; M Winkler, East Corrimal, NSW
4 x $50.00 COMPACT STARS: T Carr, Springwood, NSW; M Harvey, Bass Hill, NSW; R Jones, Caringbah, NSW; B Stevens, Palmwoods, QLD
2 x $50.00 WORD SEARCH: C Bentata, Elsternwick, VIC; D Holmes, Fullerton Cove, NSW
2 x $50.00 QUIZ TIME: L Lowater, Newborough, VIC; B Smith, Northam, WA
3 x $100.00 CODE CRACKER: K Muir, Midvale, WA; S Stenhouse, Dee Why, NSW; J Taylor, Robina, QLD.

New Idea Puzzles 49-14, Winners List:
3 x $100.00 Code Cracker: B Healy, Bunbury, WA; K Malcolm, Boisdale, VIC; H Pugh, Manly West, QLD
2 x $50.00 Word Search: N Pook, Reservoir, VIC; A Townsend, Coombabah, QLD
3 x $100.00 Supercross: S Oakley, Tenterfield, NSW; P Ward, Thornlands, QLD; S Yates, Labrador, QLD
2 x $50.00 Quiz Time: C Jassen, Rasmussen, QLD; B Morrison, Innaloo, WA
4 x $50.00 Compact Stars: M Poarclay, Rapid Creek, NT; L Ramsden, Heritage Park, QLD; H Cook, Corinda, QLD; M Gollins, Tingalpa, QLD.

New Idea Puzzles 47-14, Winners List:
3 x $100.00 Code Cracker: D Jemmeson, Mildura, VIC; H Labruniy, Mackay, QLD; J Reed, Queanbeyan West, NSW
2 x $50.00 Word Search: J Bateson, Sale, VIC; L Beattie, Saint James, VIC
3 x $100.00 Supercross: C Donaguy, Lauderdale, TAS; J Scott, Tranmere, TAS; B Stewart, Sebastopol, VIC
2 x $50.00 Quiz Time: M Bayles, Longford, TAS; C Dandie, Seddon, VIC
4 x $50.00 Compact Stars: B Fletcher, Port Lincoln, SA; S Levis, Victoria Park East, WA; J Stockbridge, Gladstone, QLD; J West, Heathcote, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 46-14, Winners List:
3 x $100.00 Code Cracker: L Cooper, Narara, NSW; M Stirling, Coogee, NSW; P Strudwiech, Figtree, NSW
2 x $50.00 Word Search: C Jacobson, Hillside, VIC; S Rooney, Clunes, NZ
3 x $100.00 Supercross: A Black, Randwick, NSW; V Carson, Normanhurst, NSW; B Pearce, Sefton, NSW
2 x $50.00 Quiz Time: B Ayres, Caringbah South, NSW; L Richards, Kurrajong, NSW
4 x $50.00 Compact Stars: B Belly, Windsor, NSW; S Martin, Ringwood East, VIC; M Moffat, Silverwater, NSW; H Veldhillis, Welby, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 45-14, Winners List:
3 x $100.00 Code Cracker: P Miller, Ethelton, SA; W Sandstrom, Saint Lucia, QLD; P Ward, Thornlands, QLD
2 x $50.00 Word Search: L Hodges, Victoria Point, QLD; L Kalnins, Dunoon, NSW
3 x $100.00 Supercross: O Goulding, Bilinga, QLD; J McKenzie, Manoora, QLD; C O'Brien, Hillbank, SA
2 x $50.00 Quiz Time: R Harris, Mount Lawley, WA; J Lofthouse, North Beach, WA
4 x $50.00 Compact Stars: G Brown, Bellbowrie, QLD; M Leeming, Mullaloo, WA; J Millson, Bundanoon, NSW; M Wells, Moulden, NT.

New Idea Puzzles 44-14, Winners List:
3 x $100.00 Code Cracker: I Capers, Lara, VIC; Y Lewis, Boronia, VIC; S Reddy, Gosford, NSW
2 x $50.00 Word Search: B Pagura, Goonellabah, NSW; J Woolard, Hervey Bay, QLD
3 x $100.00 Supercross: N Clark, Golden Square, VIC; B Ladmore, Crace, ACT; M McTaggart, Fern Bay, NSW
2 x $50.00 Quiz Time: G Dean, Kilmore, VIC; J Sanders, Shepparton, VIC
4 x $50.00 Compact Stars: J Clarence, Belmont, NSW; H Doecke, Sheidow Park SA; L Lawrence, Prestons, NSW; K Leonard, Lemon Tree Passage, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 43-14, Winners List:
3 x $100.00 Code Cracker: K Attwells, Port Macquarie, NSW; M Raghaven, Hoppers Crossing, VIC; C Turton, Koonawarra, NSW
2x $50.00 Word Search: M Eddismaw, Surry Hills, NSW; L Locke, Salisbury Downs, SA
3 x $100.00 Supercross: M Day, Warragamba, NSW; M Dumee, Kyabram, VIC; S Hayek, Miller, NSW
2 x $50.00 Fill In: A Barker, Bexley, NSW; B Jackson, Wanguri, NT
4 x $50.00 Compact Stars: G Moody, Kewdale, WA; M Ritchie, Welby, NSW; L Schembri, Avoca, QLD; H Swinley, Brighton, VIC.

New Idea Puzzles 42-14, Winners List:
3 x $100.00 Code Cracker: E Hayes, Padstow Heights, NSW; T Smith, Algester, QLD; J West, Heathcote, NSW
2x $50.00 Word Search: S Alexander, Bentley Park, QLD; R Bate, Woy Woy, NSW
3x $100.00 Supercross: L Cooper, Camp Hill, QLD; M Jensen, Healesville, VIC; V Springer, Norman Gardens, QLD
2 x $50.00 Quiz Time: J Gorman, Lakes Creek, QLD; S Gosling, Zilzie, QLD
4 x $50.00 Compact Stars: J Burrows,, Noosaville, QLD; L McSherry, Surfers Paradise, QLD; C Parks, Atwell, WA; G Redman, Ashcroft, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 41-14, Winners List:
3 x $100.00 Code Cracker: H Close, Boulder, WA; K Lee, Tailem Bend, SA; K Robinson, Hope Valley, SA
2x $50.00 Word Search: A Armstrong, Bidwill, NSW; L Clist, Leichhardt, QLD
3x $100.00 Supercross: D Stumer, Cleveland, QLD; V Cain, Winton, QLD; J McDonald, Keilor, VIC
2 x $50.00 Fill In: A Athanasiov, Lutwyche, QLD; F Heir, Kooringal, NSW
4 x $50.00 Compact Stars: H Drury, Lancefield, VIC; M Raghavan, Hoppers Crossing, VIC; R Webb, Devonport, TAS; M Winker, East Corrimal, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 40-14, Winners List:
3 x $100 Code Cracker: L Sullivan, Goulburn, NSW; P Buchanan, Riverside, Tas; P Martin, Echuca, Vic.
2 x $50 Word Search: K Pope, Wingham, NSW; J Gudsell, Coogee, NSW.
3x $100 Supercross: C G Butcher, Collaroy, NSW; R Valentinsig, Mona Vale, NSW; A Frame, Cordeauz Hts, NSW.
2 x $50 Quiz Time: A McGuinness, Tweed Heads, NSW; D Jones, Morangup, WA.
4 x $50 Compact Stars: C Howell, Bellbowrie, Qld; K Anderson, Chadstone, Vic; E Aldridge, Woodcroft, SA; N Wiggins, Bacchus Marsh, Vic.

New Idea Puzzles 39-14, Winners List:
3 x $100 Code Cracker: R Earl, Coeurie, NSW; K Scheufens, Aberfeldie, Vic; S Buhmann, Cooloola Cove, Qld.
2 x $50 Word Search: G Norton, Port Kembla, NSW; M Moxon, Queanbeyan, NSW.
3x $100 Supercross: S Berger, Penguin, Tas; W J Bird, Davoren Park, SA; T Roser, Grovedale, Vic.
2 x $50 Fill In: M Girling, Maryborough, Qld; W Bates, Wentworthville, NSW.
4 x $50 Compact Stars: A Clark, Maryborough, Qld; J Hill, Williamstown, NSW; K Wallace, Hastings, Vic; H Peck, Ashmore, Qld.

New Idea Puzzles 38-14, Winners List:
3 x $100 Code Cracker: M Ford, Gumdale, Qld; A Tarnawsky, Lawnton, Qld; H Kerr, Brown Hill, Vic.
2 x $50 Word Search: J Sternfeld, Artarmon, NSW; C Noble, Taigum, Qld.
3x $100 Supercross: J Bruce, Burpengary, Qld; L Vollmerhause , Maryborough, Qld; W Heidstra, Clarence Gardens, SA.
2 x $50 Quiz Time: L Paech, Geraldton, WA; M Rea, Irymple, Vic.
4 x $50 Compact Stars: M King, Mudgeeraba, Qld; H Drury, Lancefield, Vic; G Long, Belair, SA; K Rowe,Toowoomba, Qld.

New Idea Puzzles 37-14, Winners List:
3 x $100 Code Cracker: S Dicker, Blackwood, SA; F Young, Montrose, Tas; D Smith, Yarrawonga, Vic.
2 x $50 Word Search: J Paterson, Coffs Harbour, NSW; B Kolk, Tweed Heads, NSW.
3 x $100 Supercross: H Bath, Broken Hill, NSW; R Sibley, Colac, Vic; L Allinson, Lara, Vic.
2 x $50 Fill In: J Kelly, Torquay, Qld; I Sanderson, Kalamunda, WA.
4 x $50 Compact Stars: B Miller, Tingalpa, Qld; H Hicks , Hamersley, WA; A Brown, Howard, Qld; L Lowe, Yolla, Tas.

New Idea Puzzles 36-14, Winners List:
3 x $100 Code Cracker: K Russell, Mt Martha, VIC; C Draper, Rushworth, VIC; A Merrick, Thornton, NSW.
2 x $50 Word Search: P Phelps, Shoal Bay, NSW; J Lymon, Bunbury, WA.
3 x $100 Supercross: P Dwyer, Bony Mountain, QLD; B Allston, Fairfield West, NSW; P Spalding, Falcon, WA.
2 x $50 Quiz Time: A Elford, Bellbowrie, QLD; G Schurmann, Mt Clear, VIC.
4 x $50 Compact Stars: D Huskick, Townsville, QLD; P Christensen, Bribie Island, QLD; N McCracken, Toowoomba Sth, QLD; J Vassilopoulos, Erina, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 35-14, Winners List:
3 x $100 Supercross: E C Lee, Palmwoods, Qld; H Masson, Clayfield, Qld; M Allum, Chisholm, ACT.
4 x $50 Compact Stars: R Bradford, Manly Vale, NSW; G Elliott, Toowoomba, Qld; M Watters, Three Spring, WA; W Garland, Dee Why, NSW.
2 x $50 Word Search: M Kyle, Quakers Hill, NSW; M Jacobsen, Mornington, Vic.
2 x $50 Fill In: M Sari, Wendouree, Vic; E Newton, Warilla, NSW.
3 x $100 Code Cracker: R Taylor, Manjimup, WA; L Dye, Traralgon, Vic; L Comerford, Penrith South, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 34-14, Winners List:
$100 Supercross: J Higgins, Woody Point, Qld; A O'Shea, Camperdown, Vic; C Whittington, Rangewood, Qld.
$50 Compact Stars: M Mattocks, Goodna, Qld; M Strik, Forest Lake, QLD; S Schlink, Subiaco, WA; L Yuill, Mango Hill, Qld.
$50 Word Search: L Hetherington, Kings Beach, Qld; A Pinczewski, Carlton, Vic.
$50 Quiz Time: N Farrant, Lithgow, NSW; W Keilar, Bayswater North, Vic.
$100 Code Cracker: S Di Paolo, Scarborough, WA; N Manning, Upper Mount Gravatt, Qld; M Whitta, Dalby, Qld.

New Idea Puzzles 33-14, Winners List:
$100 Supercross: C Collins, Tugun, Qld; D Jeffs, Raceview, Qld; S Lepisto, Glass House, Qld.
$50 Compact Stars: K Cooper, Bundaberg, Qld; C McLeod, Redcliff, QLD; L Roser, Ayr, Qld; C Turton, Koonawarra, NSW.
$50 Word Search: D Meyers, Maryborough, Qld; D Vaughan, Thabeban, Qld.
$50 Fill In: P Beales, Margaret River, WA; F Kelly, Waterview Heights, NSW.
$100 Code Cracker: M Collier, Bicton, WA; H Marczan, Evans Head, NSW; T Sadgrove, Warren, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 32-14, Winners List:
3 x $100 Supercross: L Marschke, Howard Springs, NT; J Pahoff, Inala, Qld; A Tuppack, Indooroopilly, Qld.
4 x $50 Compact Stars: M Cadman, Bensville, NSW; L Connellan, Charmhaven, NSW; P Noble, Southport, Qld; M Rogers, West Killara, NSW.
2 x $50 Word Search: N Storey, Bonnyrigg Heights, NSW; K Livingstone, Palmyra, WA.
2 x $50 Quiz Time: E Buchanan, Port Sorell, Tas; M Foote, Elliston, SA.
3 x $100 Code Cracker: C Dodds, Hobart, Tas; D Park, Carlisle, WA; A Urwin-Mann, Moonah, Tas.

New Idea Puzzles 31-14, Winners List:
$100 Supercross: L Irvine, Port Noarlunga, SA; D Love Emerald, Qld; B Miller, Tenterfield, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: E Blanch, Taree, NSW; S Knafl, Tully, Qld; S Nutt, Normanville, SA; M Stevenson, Richardson, ACT.
$50 Word Search: K Modway, Port Macquarie, NSW; C Noble, Taigum, Qld.
$50 Fill In: S Galati, Chapel Hill, Qld; R St John, Forest Lodge, NSW.
$100 Code Cracker: M Cornish, Mudgee, NSW; G Oliffe, Meadow Springs, WA; J Watts, Bogangar, NSW.

New Idea Bumper Puzzles 30-14, Winners List:
$1000 Supercross: D Edwards, Elizabeth Downs, SA.
5 x $200 Supercross: H Hinde, Traralgon, Vic; G Klapdor, Peakhurst, NSW; J Ingham, Templestowe, Vic; C Ryder, Waterford, Qld; L Poutney, Long Jetty, NSW.
5 x $200 Compact Stars: E James, Bardon, Qld; R Jones, Caringbah, NSW; P Murray, Macquarie Fields, NSW; B Spellicy, Taperoo, SA; B Stewart, Sebastopol, Vic.
3 x $200 Word Search: P Kotel, Grenfell, NSW; G Lewis, Pelican Waters, Qld; J Whitford, Twin Waters, Qld.
2 x $200 Quiz Time: C Benata, Elsternwick, Vic; R Egan, Gulliver, Qld.
5 x $200 Code Cracker: I Herdina, Boronia, Vic; K Livingstone, Palmyra, WA; A Smith, Walkamin, Qld; C Smith, Traralgon, Vic; S Tuckett, Newtown, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 29-14, Winners List:
$100 Supercross: J Cowen, Warrane, Tas; B Nuttall, Cooloongup, WA; B Wilson, Woonona, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: C Brown, Cooma, NSW; K McSwain, Echucha, Vic; H Swinfield, Moss Vale, NSW; C Wilson, Corrimal, NSW.
$50 Word Search: A Armstrong, Bidwill, NSW; C Matula, Earlville, Qld.
$50 Fill In: O Richards, Gympie, Qld; A Paciocco, Ashfield, NSW.
$100 Code Cracker: A Haller, Marsden Park, NSW; A Koutsoukis, Kensington, NSW; E Rose, Caringbah, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 27-14, Winners List"
$100 Supercross: C Ryder, Waterford, Qld; I Stoycevski, Rosebud, Vic; S Villenda, Wallan, Vic.
$50 Compact Stars: H Brown, Colac, Vic; B Miller, Tingalpa, Qld; V Thomas, Bundaberg, Qld; J Young, Goodna, Qld.
$50 Word Search: L Bullock, Minyama, Qld; S Dean, Maryborough, Qld.
'''$50 Fill In: D Galbraith, Revesby, NSW; T Morris, Booragul, NSW.
$100 Code Cracker: M Ellett, Maleny, Qld; E Mandilas, Reservoir, Vic; J Rinaldi, West Lakes, SA.

New Idea Puzzles 26-14, Winners List:
$100 Supercross: F Colbran, Woodridge Qld; S Ryan, Bargara, Qld; D Simpson, Gympie, Qld.
$50 Compact Stars: A Athanasiov, Lutwyche, Qld; E Down, Urraween, Qld; C Maile, Cammeray, NSW; H Steadman, Wattle Camp, Qld.
$50 Word Search: J Rushton, Widgee, Qld; M Waymouth, Albion, Vic.
$50 Quiz Time: G Horne, Taigum, Qld; J Watherall, Ferny Grove, Qld.
$100 Code Cracker: J Borg, South Tweed Heads, NSW; M James, Goonellabah, NSW; A Jarrett, Coombabah, Qld.

New Idea Puzzles 25-14, Winners List:
$100 Supercross: B Gulliver, West End, Qld; S Reis, Pymble, NSW; F Stretton, Burnie, Tas.
$50 Compact Stars: S Andrews, Hadfield, Vic; M Cooper, Crookwell, NSW; E O'Flaherty, Warrnambool, Vic; B Summerton, Nairne, SA.
$50 Word Search: M Gospel, Werribee, Vic; M Jones, Smithfield Plains, SA.
$50 Fill In: E McNamara, Palm Beach, Qld; M Hill, Kingaroy, Qld.
$100 Code Cracker: M Kelly, Coffs Harbour, NSW; B Krause, Oakey, Qld; M Lahey, Kingsthorpe, Qld.

New Idea Puzzles 24-14, Winners List:
$100 Supercross: C Bartlett, Christies Downs, SA; P Nobe, Morphett Vale, SA; M Peake, Victor Harbor, SA.
$50 Compact Stars: K Glosny, East Cannington, WA; E Gorlick, Berkeley, NSW; W Griggs, West Riverside, Tas; J Lane, High Wycombe, WA.
$50 Word Search: Y Roberts, Wollongong, NSW; M Stephens, Mount Warrigal, NSW.
$50 Quiz Time: F Malenfant, Gordonvale, Qld; C Nubley, Fernhill, NSW.
$100 Code Cracker: C Davis, Geraldton, WA; G Short, Sunnybank Hills, Qld; P Way, Helensvale, Qld.

New Idea Puzzles 23-14, Winners List,:
$100 Supercross: A Grant, Redland Bay, Qld; C Kurtboganoglu, Marangaroo WA; G Moore, Noarlunga Downs, SA.
$50 Compact Stars: P Fielding, Carrum Downs, Vic; P Lancaster, St Clair, NSW; N Stower, Sunnybank, Qld; M Wilkinson, Parkes, NSW.
$50 Word Search: N Berry, York, WA; M Leighton, Bundoora, Vic.
$50 Fill In: M Fawcett, Ashmore, Qld; J Wilson, Crib Point, Vic.
$100 Code Cracker: P Berry, Cairns, Qld; H Fuller, Banora Point, NSW; B Shay, Wangan, Qld.

New Idea, Amaysim Competition Winners List:
1 x Samsung Galaxy S5 & 1 x 3 months of amaysim UNLIMITED: Gills, Inala, QLD; Kauschke, Prospect, SA; Legiman, St Albans, VIC; Schiffl, Chipping Norton, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 18-14, Winners List:
$100 Supercross: J McKendry, Cooloongup, WA; B Smithers, Caboolture, Qld; A Willis, Millner, NT.
$50 Compact Stars: R Coates, Carina, Qld; B Lawless, Sorento, Qld; D Russell, Invermay, Tas; L Wiggins, West Moonah, Tas.
$50 Word Search: J Sternfeld, Artarmon, NSW; A Cook, Sutherland, NSW.
$50 Quiz Time: J Dedman, Mildura, Vic; L Mackey, Alexandra Hills, Qld.
$100 Code Cracker: J Costigan, West Ulverstone, Tas; A Dunn, Charters Towers, Qld; T Olsen, Pimlico, Qld.

New Idea Puzzles 17-14, Winners List:
$100 Supercross: A Black, Bundaberg, Qld; T Dunstan, Caloundra West, Qld; J Gresser, Tamworth, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: C Fitzpatrick, Dubbo, NSW; K Brown, Kellys Plains, NSW; D Briscoe, Cleveland, Qld; M Carr, Dapto, NSW.
$50 Word Search: D Durrand, Umina Beach, NSW; G Gklapdor, Peakhurst, NSW.
$50 Quiz Time: S Hendricks, Robina, Qld; A Peterson, Bayview, NSW.
$100 Code Cracker: D Gee, Murarrie, Qld; M Mironova, Fitzroy, Vic; N Taylor, Goodna, Qld.

New Idea Puzzles 16-14, Winners List:
$100 Supercross: D Knevitt, Mermaid Waters, Qld; J Millsteed, Belconnen, ACT; A O'Donnell, Jamisontown, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: J Griffiths, Bongaree, Qld; S Heal, Moorebank, NSW; G Marke, Yallourn North, Vic; J Mewburn, Woy Woy, NSW.
$50 Word Search: K Davidson, Chadstone, Vic; I Hatty, Gladstone Park, Vic.
$50 Quiz Time: C Goss, Winston Hills, NSW; S Furlonger, Lake Munmorah, NSW.
$100 Code Cracker: L Mugridge, Capalaba, Qld; G Robinson, Mornington, Vic; M Ruttiman, Nelly Bay, Qld.

New Idea Puzzles 15-14, Winners List:
$100 Supercross: J Cheetham, Werribee, Vic; N Crichton, Diggers Rest, Vic; A Hogg, Mount Eliza, Vic.
$50 Compact Stars: J Barker, Donnybrook, WA; J Dougherty, Sunshine, Vic; B Forbes, Halftide, Qld; L King, Cabarita Beach, NSW.
$50 Word Search: M Brown, Hastings, Vic; M Lucgterhand, Toowoomba, Qld.
$50 Fill In: S Downes, Inala, Qld; P Middleton, Stirling, WA.
$100 Code Cracker: V Cree, Roseville, NSW; P Gransden, St James, WA; A Stewart, Paradise, SA.

New Idea Puzzles 14-14, Winners List:
$100 Supercross: P Miller, Ethelton, SA; H Stephensen, Maryborough, Qld; C Williams, Boolaroo, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: L Pay, Woodville Park, SA; L Ransley, Glenorchy, Tas; M Smith, Chevron Island, Qld; M Trewern, Wulguru, Qld.
$50 Word Search: L Britten, Maryborough, Vic; L Foenander, Noble Park, Vic.
$50 Quiz Time: G Barrett, Yelarbon, Qld; L Munro, Southport, Qld.
$100 Code Cracker: S Pelich, Northam, WA; N Scheiner, Kambah, ACT; V Ward, Figtree, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 13-14, Winners List:
$100 Supercross: M Barnes, Elizabeth South, SA; G McAulay, Nambour, K Pearce, South Grafton, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: H Brecel, Macedon, Vic; A Eather, Balcatta, WA; J Hood, Sale, Vic; T Lewis, Wonthaggi, VIC.
$50 Word Search: L Britten, Maryborough, VIC; H Morgan, East Mackay, QLD.
'''$50 Fill In: D Janssen, Thornlie, WA; F Hendrix, Collie, WA.
$100 Code Cracker: V Abra Tamworth, NSW; K Lay Stratford, Vic; A Tuppack, Indooroopilly, Qld.

New Idea Puzzles 12-14, Winners’ List:
$100 Supercross: C Baker, Mooroolbark, Vic; J Hill, Geraldton, WA; K Lodge, Merrimac, Qld.
$50 Compact Stars: N Bernhart, Lockridge, WA; N Ford, Broken Hill, NSW; H Gibson, Zillmere, Qld; K Notley, Dandaragan, WA.
$50 Word Search: J Ashton, Margate, Qld; P Pepper, Lower Beechmont, Qld.
'''$50 Fill In: J Hassell, Rochester, Vic; N Savige, Bribie Island, Qld.
$100 Code Cracker: B Ayres, Caringbah South, NSW; M Leach, Eaglehawk, Vic; S Nihill, Greensborough, Vic.

New Idea Scooter Snaps Competition Winners List:
2 x Major Prize Winners - 1 x Glider & 1 x Starter Sooter Snaps Pack valued at $191.00 each: M Sohr, Blacksmiths, NSW; D Parnell, East Bunbury, WA.

75 x Scooter Snap Packs which includes colour bands, letters and characters valued at $61.00 each:, E Ausserlechner, West Beach, SA; G Bills, Agnes Water, QLD; N Biviano, Aspendale, VIC; K Boyle, Belmont, VIC; J Bradley, Piara Waters, WA; D Broadbent, Applecross, WA; W Brown, Greensborough, VIC; C Cannon, Grovedale, VIC; B Christmass, Ballajura, WA; C Clark, Knoxfield, VIC; M Coito, Munster, WA; A Cox, Avalon Beach, NSW; I Crane, Clifton Park, WA; R Crossley, Lilydale, VIC; E Denton, Banora Point, NSW; K Dethomas, Croydon South, VIC; L Di Biasi, South Morang, VIC; J Douglas, Northgate, SA; L Dunn, Burnie, TAS; S Dyson, West Wodonga, VIC; G Eppinger, Yandina Creek, QLD; J Ewart, Casino, NSW; M Fisher, Eleebana, NSW; A Fletcher, Strathmore, VIC; J Flynn, Willawarrin, NSW; V Gasanova, East Bentleigh, VIC; A Gaston, Runcorn, QLD; M Gilbee, Bendigo, VIC; F Gills, Inala, QLD; R Graham, Point Cook, VIC; B Hawke, Mungar, QLD; M Holdsworth, Pallarenda, QLD; T Howard, Youngtown, TAS; F Howden-Mirco, Ballajura, WA; J Jacobs, Elliston, SA; K Kantarovski, Miranda, NSW; M Kaponay, Torquay, QLD; K Kennedy, Horningsea Park, NSW; I Koerper, Hervey Bay, QLD; L Laird, Atherton, QLD; K Lear, Mount Gambier, SA; C Lees, Burleigh BC, QLD; C Leo, Georges Hall, NSW; S Lepisto, Glass House Mountains, QLD; P Lindsay, Koondoola, WA; R Macdonald, Eli Waters Hervey Bay, QLD; P McDonough, Bundoora, VIC; A Merrick, Thornton, NSW; J Miller, Waterford, QLD; K Milloy, Morawa, WA; V Orchard, Forrestfield, WA; D Ozelis, Wantirna Sth, VIC; L Pannunzio, Norwood, SA; J Ross, Maroochydore, QLD; K Ryan, Bundaberg, QLD; Z Salevski, Darch, WA; C Scarman, Craigmore, SA; S Schiffl, Chipping Norton, NSW; N Seth, Kenwick, WA; T Shelly, Fitzroy, VIC; T Stanley, Claremont Meadows, NSW; K Stone, Dawesville, WA; D Sumner, Metford, NSW; D Swan, Collie, WA; Y Swifte, Kirribilli, NSW; C Tice, Bentleigh East, VIC; J Trapp, Beenleigh, QLD; S Turner, Calala, NSW; A Vaughan, Wulkuraka, QLD; L von Bergheim, Sale, VIC; L Waugh, Toukley, NSW; L White, Canning Vale, WA; A Wiles, Modbury Heights, SA; M Antoon, Rockdale, NSW; T Ashley, Carina, QLD.

New Idea Puzzles 11-14, Winners List:

$100 Supercross: L Jenner, Holland Park, Qld; E Lovell, Southport, Qld; R Smith, Chermside West, Qld.
$50 Compact Stars: L Ammendolea, Kalamunda, WA; H Fahey, Primrose Sands, Tas; B Taylor, Blair Athol, SA; M Taylor, '''Manjimup, WA.
$50 Word Search: C Morrissey, Nightcliff, NT; T Rovio, Dalby, Qld.
$50 Fill In: J Ford, Moss Vale, NSW; M Newton, Ingham, Qld.
$100 Code Cracker: M Chalker, Whorouly, Vic; L Kalnins, Dunoon, NSW; B King, Berowra Heights, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 09-14, Winners List:

$100 Supercross: F Halloran, Cottonvale, Qld; M Nelson, Pearce, ACT; L Ryan, Noosaville, Qld.
$50 Compact Stars: J De La Force, Katoomba, NSW; M Eddy, Brightview, Qld; M Hotchkin, Thorpdale, Vic; S Inger, Midland, WA.
$50 Word Search: P Nunan, Castlemaine, VIC; S Pooley, Mow, Vic.
$50 Fill In: J Braidotti, Robina, Qld; G Muller Maryborough, Qld.
$100 Code Cracker: L Burgess, Acton Park, Tas; N Pecic, Croydon, Vic; D Timbs, Silkstone, Qld.

New Idea Puzzles 10-14, Winners List"

$100 Supercross: C Summers, Cowell, SA; L Eilers, Kent Town, SA; M Odell, Mannering Park, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: G Fairbrass, Beachmere, Qld; D George, Inverloch, Vic; J Orchard, Southport, Qld; C Turner, Williamstown North, Vic.
$50 Word Search: G Brown, Bellbowrie, Qld; J Wheadon, Oakhurst, Qld.
'''$50 Fill In: P Dolan, Corws Nest, NSW; U Schomacker, Bangor, NSW.
$100 Code Cracker: S Fox, Arncliffe, NSW; D Kelly, Howard Springs, NT; M Kennedy, Moruya, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 08-14, Winners List:

$100 Supercross: T Browning, Moyarra, VIC; G Muller, Maryborough, QLD; M Leach, Eaglehawk, VIC.
$50 Compact Stars: A Flavel, Naracoorte, SA; R Searle, Gulargambone, NSW; E Werner, Queens Park WA; C Williams, Paralowie, SA.
$50 Word Search: J Saltmarsh, Raceview, QLD; M Mulligan, Southport BC, QLD.
$50 Quiz Time: D Hutchinson, Dianella, WA; L Maynard, Avenel Heights, QLD.
$100 Code Cracker: C Brophy, Moana, SA; M Janetzki, Horsham, VIC; G Oliffe, Meadow Springs, WA.

New Idea, $10,000 Cash Giveaway, Winners List:

10 x $1000 Cash Prizes, K Ahern, Battery Point, TAS; G Auton, Redland Bay, QLD; K Butler, Kewarra Beach, QLD; A Durick, Pemulwuy, NSW; N Kenenounis, Liverpool BC, NSW; L Levcova, Palmview, QLD; C Porter, Macquarie Fields, NSW; E Purcell, Brighton, VIC; C Sager, Mortdale, NSW; N Thomson, Mountain Creek, QLD.

New Idea, Mitch Dowd Competition, Winners List:

25 x $200 Mitch Dowd Gift Vouchers, L Armstrong, Asquith, NSW; V Brown, Burleigh Waters, QLD; C Burton-Woods, Balgownie, NSW; C Clark, Pacific Pines, QLD; L Cocks, North Haven, SA; M Coventry, Green Fields, SA; L Flynn, Albany, NSW; B Geiszler, Kirwan, QLD; K Krueger, Lismore, NSW; S Macfarlane, Rooty HIll, NSW; R Moso, Langwarrin, VIC; S Owen, Frankston, VIC; T Priest, Happy Valley, SA; J Roney, Boyup Brook, WA; K Rutherford, One Tree Hill, SA; C Sevenson, Morwell, VIC; M Sharples, Margate, TAS; M Stone, Winthrop, WA; R Tadd, Cooran, QLD; M Tolmie, Glen Alpine, NSW; S Wardlaw, Ballarat, VIC; K Wedding, Ormeau, QLD; H Whelan, Leongatha, VIC; S Willimott, Magill, SA; K Wilson, Cameron Park, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 07-14, Winners List:

$100 Supercross: E Goulding, Lake Munmorah, NSW; G Klapdor, Peakhurst, NSW; W Rayner, Berowra Heights, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: P Machin, Alfred Cove, WA; S Millar, Waterford West, Qld; C Natherson, Milsons Point, NSW; L Paech, Geraldton, WA.
$50 Word Search: S Smith, Heathridge, WA; M Park, Ararat, Vic.
$50 Fill In: L Jenner, Holland Park, Qld; J Yeo, Tingalpa, Qld.
$100 Code Cracker: A Brown, Howard, Qld; A Cobby, Springwood, NSW; T Sedgewick, Waterford, WA.

New Idea Puzzles 06-14, Winners List:

$100 Supercross: L Bull, Cranbourne North, VIC; J Churchett, Stirling, ACT; C Stilbe, Valla Beach, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: J Carr, Annandale, QLD; L Lagzdins, Smithfield, NSW; C Stewart, Breakwater, VIC; R Wood, Rockhampton, QLD.
$50 Word Search: J Greene, Dalyellup, WA; D Shimmin, Parafield Gardens, SA.
$50 Fill In: J McFarlane, Montmorency, VIC; L Pay, Woodville Park, SA.
$100 Code Cracker: J Burrows, Noosaville, QLD; M Martin, Kooringal, NSW; V Reid, Findon, SA.

New Idea, Rockman’s Denim Makeover, Winners List

3 x Rockman’s Denim Makeover and $500 Rockman’s voucher: B Mayer, Rozelle, NSW; J. McDonald, San Remo, NSW; J. Jajieh, Greystanes, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 05-14, Winners List

$100 Supercross: D Edwards, Deloraine, TAS; C Sellers, Forest Hill, VIC; C Williams, Gunalda, QLD.
$50 Compact Stars:' M Linklater, Fairy Meadow, NSW; J Long, Springwood, NSW; C McLeod, Redcliffe, QLD; R Schliebs, George Town, TAS.
$50 Word Search: J Bates, Isaacs, ACT; V Jamieson, Upwey, VIC.
$50 Fill In: T Bugg, Aldinga Beach, SA; J Viney, Loxton, SA.
$100 Code Cracker: V Cox, Jindalee, QLD; S Millard, Taree, NSW; C Thompson, Port Macquarie, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 04-14, Winners List

'$100 Supercross: H Dean, Palmwoods, QLD; M Stade, Woolgoolga, NSW; V Young, Wahgunyah, VIC.
$50 Compact Stars: K Gradon, Warburton, VIC; J Ikin, Mareeba, QLD; J James, Sheidow Park, SA; L Lock, Salisbury Downs, SA.
$50 Word Search: G, Macnish, Sandhurst, VIC; E Whyte, Wishart, QLD.
$50 Fill In: L Bacon, Beechboro, WA; J Stebbings, Hadspen, TAS.
$100 Code Cracker: A Critzalidis, Eastlakes, NSW; L Kenning Kings Langley NSW; M Mulligan, Southport, QLD.

New Idea Puzzles 03-14, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: P Fraser, Beverly Hills, NSW; A Kenna, Deception Bay, QLD; D Thomas, Burnie, TAS.
$50 Compact Stars:' V Blair, Lilydale, VIC; J Duncan, Wantirna, VIC; R Eggelton, Windale, NSW; S Hilton, Darra, QLD.
$50 Word Search: N Cordon, Albany, WA; L Mason, Lithgow, NSW.
$50 Fill In: M Hicks, Como, WA; D Marabito, Mildura, VIC.
$100 Code Cracker: A Cobby, Springwood, NSW; M Scott, Capel, WA; R Spence, Nerang, QLD.

New Idea Puzzles 02-14, Winners’ List

'$100 Supercross: G Cleal, Raymond Terrace, NSW; B Jackson, Darwin, NT; R Venables, Balcatta, WA.
$50 Compact Stars:' L Jonsson, Sans Souci, NSW; V Olson, Wishart, Qld; G Roberts, Broken Hill, NSW; L Uta, Mount Sheridan, Qld.
$50 Word Search: P Baker, Scarborough, WA; N Victor, Ivanhoe, Vic.
$50 Fill In: J Murray, Warwick, Qld; J Stratton, Carwoola, NSW.
'$100 Code Cracker: R Hosking, Garbutt, Qld; B King, Boondall, Qld; P Lancaster, St Clair, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 01-14, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: H Franklin, Strathmore, Vic; K Mackie, Belmont, NSW; J Willmott, Dural, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: V Brady, Wodonga, Vic; N Austen, Stockton, NSW; A Putney, Edgeworth, NSW; Ryan Ainslie, ACT.
$50 Word Search: K Curtin, Warrimoo, NSW; B Warren, Mareeba, Qld.
$50 Fill In: C O'loughlin, Sawtell, NSW; C Stilbe, Valla Beach, NSW.
$100 Code Cracker: M Foote, Elliston, SA; R Kaczkowski, Narre Warren South, Vic; N Rhodes, Cobram, Vic.

New Idea, Skagen, Winners List

11 x $440.00 His and Hers Watch packs, A Butt, Gordon, VIC; T Class-Auliff, Newmarket, QLD; R Collette, Cook, ACT; M Donn, Redlynch, QLD; F Downing, Lyons, NT; D Harrison, Warragul, VIC; L Needham, Kelso, QLD; G Opassi, Hamlyn Heights, VIC; L Parsons, Erskine, WA; M Paterson, Carseldine, QLD; D Schmidt, Marden, SA.

New Idea, Maxwell & Williams, Winners List

25 x $199.90 Maxwell & Williams Dinner Set, N Amor, Wollongbar, NSW; H Bardis, Carlton, NSW; A Benson, East Ipswich, QLD; R Cox, Avalon Beach, NSW; H Dezius, Glenwood, NSW; K Gemmell, Lyneham, ACT; M Gilbee, Bendigo, VIC; T Greene, Dalyellup, WA; J Hamill, Gol Gol, NSW; E Hand, North Adelaide, SA; T Hermus, Tweed Heads West, NSW; E Leach, Eaglehawk, VIC; K Lear, Mount Gambier, SA; J Medlycott, Sheidow Park, SA; L Morris, Corio, VIC; S Myers, Parkdale, VIC; J Noll, Bathurst, NSW; J Oakey, Jamestown, SA; A Palermo, Murdoch, WA; V Powel, Lorne, NSW; J Round, Gerroa, NSW; A Sculley, Sebastopol, VIC; M Smith, Pakenham, VIC; P Stewart, Echuca, VIC; J Wells, Main Beach, QLD.


New Idea Puzzles 51-13, Winners’ List,

4 x $500 Supercross: J Clarke, Toormina, NSW; B, Crossley, Koorawatha, NSW; F Gills, Inala, Qld; T Hammond, Thompson, Vic.
5 x $100 Compact Stars: W Mariani, East Doncaster, Vic; M Marsden, Ruse, NSW; L Moodie, Sawtell, NSW; M Walker, Leith, Tas; P Wright, McKay, Qld.
5 x $100 Word Search: S Claringbull, Mildura, Vic; A Fryer, Berowra, NSW; S Kuulkers, Mount Ousley, NSW; J Sanders, Mooroopna, Vic; J Taylor Mount Martha, Vic.
5 x $100 Big Fill In: M Booth, Biloela, Qld; P Davies, Parmelia, WA; D Fenton, Maryborough, Qld; L Jones, Werribee, Vic; N Knowles, Runaway Bay, Qld.
5 x $100 Code Cracker: E Barsi, North Ward, Qld; A Butcher, Atherton, Qld; G Wilton, Picton, NSW; N Wiggins, Sunshine West, Vic; D Kelly, Kurri Kurri, NSW.
5 x $100 Hexword: E Jones, Whyalla, SA; P Martin, Echuca, Vic; L Peters, Girrawheen, WA; K Ryan, Hunters Hill, NSW; H Stapleton, Wagg Wagga, NSW.
5 x $100 Big Word Search: H Darling, Stratton, WA; P Dewhurst, Swan Hill, Vic; N Evangelista, St Albans, Vic; B Grant, Erskine, WA; P Richards, Toorbul, Qld.

New Idea Puzzles 49-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: L Denning, Mount Barker, WA; C Muir, Eltham North, Vic; M Scott, Capel, WA.
$50 Compact Stars: V Alexander, Wendouree, Vic; D Hitchcock, Geraldton, WA; P Pearse, Geraldton, WA; A Whiteford, Cooks Hill, NSW.
$50 Word Search: A Morgan, Midland, WA; M McGuinness, Budgewoi, NSW.
$50 Fill In: J Roach, Broken Hill, NSW; C Williamson, Bundaberg, Qld.
$100 Code Cracker: A Baker, Highland Park, Qld; U Schomacker, Bangor, NSW; J Semmens, Springvale, Vic.

New Idea Puzzles 48-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: M Copeman, Broken Hill, NSW; K Forse, Bowen, Qld; D Galbraith, Revesby, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: S James, Oakwood, Qld; S Rawlings, Booral, Qld; S Vencl, Richardson, ACT; P Templeman, Biggenden, Qld.
$50 Word Search: R Kent, Keilor Park, Vic; Y Ashton, West Wyalong, NSW.
$50 Fill In: J Aikas, Alice Springs, NT; R Dodd, Nambucca Heads, NSW.
$100 Code Cracker: M Fowler, Kingsley, WA; N Schneider, Kambah, ACT; P Stiles, Australind, WA.

New Idea Puzzles 47-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: R Averkoff, Bentley Park, Qld; H Glover, Engadine, NSW; G Pitsch, Georgetown, Tas.
$50 Compact Stars: A Emersen, Merredin, WA; J Julein, Aspendale, Vic; J Kelly, Wyoming, NSW; P Middleton, Stirling, WA.
$50 Word Search: J Broadbent, Belmont North, NSW; D Simms, The Range, Qld.
$50 Fill In: C Draper, Rushworth, Vic; S Sohr, Rutherford, NSW.
$100 Code Cracker: B Attwells, Port Macquarie, NSW; D Brown, Mardi, NSW; G Prevett, Hay, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 46-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: I Donbavand, Millendon, WA; L Flannery, Worrigee, NSW; A Tuppack, Indooroopilly, Qld.
$50 Compact Stars: I Brown, Greenwood, WA; N Cameron, Tingalpa, Qld; V Crisp, Seaview Downs, SA; S Hilton, Darra, Qld.
$50 Word Search: K Thorpe, The Range, Qld; J Weeden, Picnic Point, NSW.
$50 Fill In: C Crookes, Atherton, Qld; M Locke, Beecroft, NSW.
$100 Code Cracker: J Miles, Miami, Qld; M Moore, Kallangur, Qld; B West, Waikiki, WA.

New Idea Puzzles 45-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: M Carr, Maroubra, NSW; T Chin, Dee Why, NSW; L May, Warana, Qld.
$50 Compact Stars: J Cranston, Padstow Heights, NSW; E Chirillo, Leichhardt, NSW; J Hughes, Cleveland, Qld; J Matthews, East Perth, WA.
$50 Word Search: R Long, Bribie Island, Qld; N Zinicola, Forest Lake, Qld.
$50 Fill In: A Collins, Morley, WA; D Miller, Kilburn, SA.
$100 Code Cracker: E Hague, Bellara, Qld; S Peterson, Argenton, NSW; D Stojkoski, Flinders, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 44-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: B Allston, Fairfield West, NSW; K Attwells, Port Macquarie, NSW; B Congdon, Herne Hill, Vic.
$50 Compact Stars: B Allston, Fairfield West, NSW; J Bonning, Turrella, NSW; D Callaghan, Werris Creek, NSW; L Peters, Lavington, NSW.
$50 Word Search: D Chatfield, Mildura, Vic; E Rose, Caringbah, NSW.
$50 Fill In: M Batancs, Berkeley, NSW; C Williams, Paralowie, SA.
$100 Code Cracker: C Cox, Forest Lake, Qld; S Hogan, Urraween, Qld; E Ozorio, Eltham North, Vic.

New Idea, The Perth Mint, Perth Mint HRH Prince George Precious Metal Coins

5 x 1/4oz Gold Coins K Bartlett, Ashmore, QLD; L Briggs, Wangaratta, VIC; C Clark, Pacific Pines, QLD; J Parbery, Deloraine, TAS; M Skulteti, Plympton Park, SA.
15 x 1oz Silver Coins P Brodie, Carlton, VIC; J Gamble, Blackwood, SA; A Jones, Wendouree, VIC; G Oberholzer, Djugun, WA; K Ong, Modbury, SA; M Owston, Clearview, SA; H Percy, Mosman Park, WA; M Perr, Trott Park, SA; J Rankmore, Wellington, NSW; C Robinson, Innisfail, QLD; G Sheppard, Kallangur, QLD; K Truesdale, Braidwood, NSW; P White, Greenacres, SA; Y Winter, Yeppoon, QLD; L Zabel, Ayr, QLD.

New Idea Puzzles 43-13, Winners List

$100 Supercross: L Harrison, Oakbank, SA; E Kent, Normanhurst, NSW; L Mugridge, Capalaba, Qld.
$50 Compact Stars: M Day, Warragamba, NSW; B Hanson, Clovelly Park, SA; P Keller, Woolgoolga, NSW; D Rasmussen, Homebush, Qld.
$50 Word Search: B Gray, Osborne, SA; M Lomnicki, Morayfield, Qld.
$50 Fill In: A Oliver, Oyster Bay, NSW; A Tidey, Katanning, WA.
$100 Code Cracker: A Banks, Ashburton, Vic; M Welch, Pottsville, NSW. K Marr, East Ballina, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 42-13, Winners List

$100 Supercross: L Barrette, Parmelia, WA; E Grunow, Tweed Heads West, NSW; E Kosowska, Richmond, Vic.
$50 Compact Stars: T Browning, Moyarra, Vic; V Pottier, Warwick, WA; L Reed, Edens Landing, Qld; D Skelton, Robina, Qld.
$50 Word Search: K Simpson, Falcon, WA; C Steel, Thornleigh, NSW.
$50 Fill In: R Barthelot, Fountain Gate, Vic; P Wintle, Pottsville, NSW.
$100 Code Cracker: A Christ, Rainbow, NSW; J Duncan, Wantirna, Vic; P Rippin, Carrara, Qld.

New Idea, Protect A Bed, Winners List

25 x Bedding Packs, G Anthony, Wesley Vale, TAS; M Brouwers, Sunnybank, QLD; G Brown, Applecross, WA; L Campbell, South Grafton, NSW; H Coutts, Leda, WA; B Craze, Glass House Mountains, QLD; M Evans, Wallsend, NSW; D Gouault, Edmonton, QLD; R Graham, Carrum Downs, VIC; R Graham, Point Cook, VIC; J Greene, Dalyellup, WA; S Hamill, Skye, VIC; W Herbert, Leda, WA; L Irving, Highett, VIC; L Jenner, Holland Park, QLD; H Marshall, Sandy Bay, TAS; B Mecham, Melba, ACT; S Morrison, Aberfoyle Park, SA; L Paech, Geraldton, WA; J Rudrum, Greenwood, WA; P Russell, Kambalda, WA; J Schild, Gunnedah, NSW; V Seedsman, Clear Island Waters, QLD; S Veljanovski, Mernda, VIC; S Zivkovic, Horningsea Park, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 41-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: M McShane, Armidale, NSW; V Strahan, Blackburn, Vic; C Tuff, Morwell, Vic.
$50 Compact Stars: A Foreman, North Ryde, NSW; I Giese, Chevron Island, Qld; B Stone, Goolwa, SA; B Walker, Mudgee, NSW.
$50 Word Search: L Flannery, Worrigee, NSW; R Maier, Cheltenham, Vic.
$50 Fill In: N Elaides, Safety Beach, Vic; C Hogg, Mooroolbark, Vic.
$100 Code Cracker: J Heidke, Bowen, Qld; C McDonald, Tranmere, SA; R Nommensen, Lismore, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 40-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: D Loh, Noble Park North, Vic; B Priest, Mount Waverley, Vic; D Torrens, Umina Beach, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: C Dawson, Murrumba Downs, Qld; M Shinn, Norwood, SA; B Taylor, Blair Athol, SA; E Volf, Castle Hill, NSW.
$50 Word Search: A Prout, Robina, Qld; E Thomas, Toukley, NSW.
$50 Fill In: S Cooper, Parkside, Vic; B Stimson, Yea, Vic.
$100 Code Cracker: D Hughes, Tweed Heads, NSW; E Marsden, Spring Gully, Vic; G Vos, Chinderah, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 39-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: N Gurman, Alice River, Qld; H Rae, Wodonga, Vic; Z Smallwood, Pambula, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: J Dedman, Mildura, Vic; M Draper Norman Gardens, Qld; J Gibson, Yarrawonga, Vic; M Turner, Vermont, Vic.
$50 Word Search: L Bermingham, Broken Hill, NSW; T Parker, Dundowran Beach, Qld.
$50 Fill In: N Brailey, Oxley Park, NSW; M Richter, Parafield Gardens, SA.
$100 Code Cracker: S Nutt, Normanville, SA; A Parker, Mansfield, Qld; J Woods, Goolwa, SA.

New Idea, MECCANO, Winners List

45 x Toy Packs valued at $109.85, M Adiyody, Wilton, NSW; C Akers, Werrington, NSW; G Armstrong, Bracken Ridge, QLD; G Azzopardi, Mill Park, VIC; A Beales, Noble Park, VIC; M Cameron, Quakers Hill, NSW; J Chant, Mooloolaba, QLD; M Cole, Holland Park West, SA; E Dallwitz, Mornington, VIC; K Davies, Warrenheip, VIC; A Druzic, Airport West, VIC; A Duricek, Greystanes, NSW; D Dye, Cooranbong, NSW; J Field, Woodstock, QLD; S Henderson, Fingal Bay, NSW; T Hermus, Tweed Heads West, NSW; L Jeffery, Yarrawonga, VIC; D Jenner, Holland Park, QLD; L Jilka, Kellyville, NSW; V Leitis, Tarneit, VIC; L MacFadyen, Mooroopna, VIC; B Mayer, Rozelle, NSW; T McCarthy, Morwell, VIC; J McDonald, San Remo, NSW; P Miller, Ethelton, SA; A Mulholland, Weston, ACT; S Nikadie, Box Hill Sth, VIC; S Pech, Port Augusta, SA; J Pembroke, Caves Beach, NSW; M Petrusich, Bayswater, WA; F Raynes, Yarralumla, ACT; S Reissenweber, Surrey Downs, SA; G Sheppard, Stafford Heights, QLD; B Smith, Banksia Park, SA; L Stewart, North Mackay, QLD; D Trickey, Kyneton, VIC; S Vonensberg, Noble Park, VIC; N Vuckovic, Bayswater, WA; R Ward, Slacks Creek, QLD; D Watson, Yeronga, QLD; M Whiteman, Eastwood, NSW; D Wilkinson, Gagebrook, TAS; L Williams, New Gisborne, VIC; G Wise, Wattle Grove, WA; M Wishart, Northgate, SA.

New Idea Puzzles 38-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: S Elliott, Tumbarumba, NSW; R Gillett, Attunga, NSW; V Olson, Wishart, Qld.
$50 Compact Stars: L Hartery, Ormeau, Qld; B Hanson, Clovelly Park, SA; H Hatcher, Shoalhaven Heads, NSW; H Webber, Wandin North, Vic.
$50 Word Search: J Callahan, Rosedale, Vic; K Goldy, Salisbury Park, SA.
$50 Fill In: M Nicholas Werribee, Vic; J Stulic, Samson, WA.
$100 Code Cracker: S Darlington, Bingara, NSW; K Edwards, Eatons Hill, Qld; B Fleming, Gateshead, NSW.

New Idea Puzzles 37-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: P Harvey, Hammondville, NSW; G Piantino, Brighton Le Sands, NSW; J Urquhart, Caulfield South, VIC.
$50 Compact Stars: K Cunningham, Nyora, NZ; F Garton, Kallaroo, WA; A Harney, Childers, QLD; J Sanders, Mooroopna, VIC.
$50 Word Search: K Hinchliffe, Roseville, NSW; H Fredericks, Thornlands, QLD.
$50 Quiz Time: G Djorem, Taperoo, SA; M Szymanowski, Sinnamon Park, QLD.
$100 Code Cracker: M Gett, Edgeroi, NSW; M Pendergast, South Penrith, NSW; A Wilson, Ringwood North, VIC.

New Idea Puzzles 36-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: V Nappa, Bute, SA; L Voller, Singleton, NSW; G Waszewski, Hillarys, WA.
$50 Compact Stars: S Herring, Triabunna, Tas; B McCain, George Town, Tas; D Melvin, Greystanes, NSW; B Steinfeldt, Concord, NSW.
$50 Word Search: P Costa, Munno Para West, SA; L Sutton, Camberwell, Vic.
$50 Fill In: D Chadwick, Seaton, SA; J Clark, Shailer Park, Qld.
$100 Code Cracker: M Gospel, Werribee, Vic; A MaClean, Capalaba, Qld; A Stanborough, Albany, WA.

New Idea, NONI B, Winners List

10 x $500 NONI B Gift Vouchers

R Campbell, Wauchope, NSW; K Green, Como, WA; J James, Toogoom, QLD; K Jones, Somerville, VIC; K Lane, Springvale, VIC; S Owen, Sippy Downs, QLD; M Sarich, Morley, WA; A Sculley, Sebastopol, VIC; D Skrtic, Berkeley, NSW; M Stewart, Malanda, QLD.

New Idea, De'Longhi Competition, Winners List

6 x $761.90 De’Longhi Prize Pack:
S Collins, Mount Lofty, QLD
J Jackson, Mentone, VIC
C Siebum, Henley Beach South, SA
R Pembroke, Caves Beach, NSW
C Robertson, Albert Park, SA
S Cole, Cleveland, QLD

New Idea Puzzles 35-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: L Bollmann, Richmond North, Qld; J Pasfield, Kingston, SA; J Reed, Woodbine, NSW.
$50 Compact Stars: J Gorton, Wangi Wangi, NSW; J Jensen, AYR, Qld; P Keus, Aspley, Qld; A McKercher, Wynnum North, Qld.
$50 Word Search: A Dowd, Yea, Vic; K Paviou, Holt, ACT.
$50 Quiz Time: H Heiermann, Amaroo, ACT; L McNamara, Bass Hill, NSW.
$100 Code Cracker: J Scott, Karama, NT; W Kelli, Wongan Hills, WA; M Marecki, Durack, Qld.

New Idea Puzzles 34-13, Winners’ List

$100 Supercross: G Franks, Manilla, NSW; S Lang, Nungarin, WA; N Stephensen, Varsity Lakes, Qld.
$50 Compact Stars: E Taylor, Chatswood, NSW; R King, Noble Park North, Vic; M Phillips, Cygnet, Tas; C Stilbe, Valla Beach, NSW.
$50 Word Search: J Dougherty, Sunshine, Vic; V Leitis, Tarneit, Vic.
$50 Quiz Time: K McSwain, Echuca, Vic; F Devine, Carrum Downs, Vic.
$100 Code Cracker: S Inger, Midland, WA; J Fletcher, Kingston Park, SA; H Finnan, Chipping Norton, NSW.

More from New Idea