Men's Health competition winners

April 22, 2010, 4:46 pmmenshealth

Did you win?

Rating:
(5)

OPSM Competition Winners Michelle Tagg, Roseworthy, SA, Janelle Meares, Cheltenham, Geordie Doherty, Charnwood, ACT, Sally Chandler, Glenhaven, NSW, Miles Wilson, Payneham, SA, Rob Rankin, Padstow, NSW, Cian McCue, Rapid Creek, NT, Sean Myers, Parkdale, VIC, Dan Schmidt, Golden Grove, SA

Men's Health VITAMIX Competition Winner: John Burton, Flinders, NSW

Men's Health Man Vote & Win, Winners List:

K Allen, Surry Hills, NSW; R Bondar, Crows Nest, NSW; R Buckingham, Beaumaris, VIC; J Ching, Sydney, NSW; A Davy, Victoria Point, QLD; J Dengate, Mount Druitt, NSW; A Galvin, Preston, VIC; H Manley, Yarrawonga, VIC; Y Meneses, Waterloo, NSW; A Safran, Newtown, QLD.

Men's Health, Blackmores Sydney Running Festival, Winners List:

N Aubry, NSW; B Bailey, NSW; D Brookes, NSW; R Davis, NSW; M Dominick, NSW; K Downie, NSW; M Durrant, NSW; T Hassiotis, NSW; D Hunt, NSW; M Klinkert, ACT; S Landel, NSW; R Peard, NSW; D Rosete, NSW; C Saab, NSW; R Seville, NSW; M Skinner, NSW; B Strasser, NSW; G Vengadasalam, NSW; P Winter, QLD; D Winter, QLD.


2XU Ultimate Boardercross Xperience with World Champion Alex ‘Chumpy’ Pullin:

A Christie

MH Grooming Survey winners:

10 X WINNERS: K Amin, Jindalee, QLD; L McLachlan, Watson, ACT; M Cornwell, Kingston, ACT; J Jones, West Wollongong, NSW; R Swift, Helensvale, QLD; W McDougall, Narara, NSW; S Sinclair, Narangba, QLD; C Langford, Glendalough, WA; J Powell, Glen Iris, VIC; R Tuohey, Colbinabbin, VIC

100 X MINOR WINNERS: K Lucev, Booragoon, WA; B Sarkis, Narellan, NSW; M Johnson-Page, Sydney, NSW; A Leiva, Reservoir, VIC; R Maddalon, South Melbourne, VIC; M Pignotti, Woodville West, SA; A Keirghan, Sutherland NSW; A Soldan, Liverpool, NSW; J Large, Morayfield, QLD; H Ahmed, Roselands, NSW; B Winter, Cobar, NSW; J McNamara, Highton, VIC; T Bakiewicz, Mt Gravatt, QLD; J Zis, Mirrabooka, WA; D Thompson, Sidmouth, TAS; A Truong, Canley Heights, NSW; C McDougall, Warrane, TAS; N Harvey, The Ponds, NSW; R Fox, Orange, NSW; D Russo, Royston Park, SA; J Ferraro, Campbellfield, VIC; D Cowan, Worrigee, NSW; D O’Brien, Kew, VIC; D Page, Crookwell, NSW; B Caulfield, Woy Woy, NSW; M O’Rourke, Woody Point, QLD; D Ramsay; Beaconsfield, VIC; N Acuna, Adelaide, SA; M Milner, Novar Gardens, SA; S Crocker, Farrar, NT; J Gupta, Valentine, NSW; Z Healey, Altona Meadows, VIC; B Norden, Gundagai, NSW; P McKeddie, South Yarra, VIC; D Ward, Cronulla, NSW; C Slattery, Brisbane, QLD; K Hale, Lutwyche QLD; P Purnell, Rochedale South, QLD; B Iversen, Kurralta Park, SA; J Guiliani, St Albans, VIC; C Doig Pemulwuy, NSW; B O’Keefe, Mermaid Waters, QLD; M Tantrum, Glenelg South, SA; D Forsyth, Inglewood, VIC; T Newman, Maryborough, QLD; D Lumley, North Bayswater, VIC; I Ireland, Drummoyne, NSW; G Azzopardi, Melbourne, VIC; R Purchase, Coolum, QLD; R Kelly, Redhead, NSW; K Blaney, Cranbourne, VIC; N Fraser, MacGregor ACT; G Gorton, Reedy Creek, QLD; R Cooper, Queanbeyan, NSW; A Tong, Marion, SA; M Devenish, Fremantle, WA; R MacDonald, Bagdad, TAS; T Aldridge, Port Kennedy, WA; H Mitchell, Geelong, VIC; D Fryer, Bullsbrook, WA; A Richardson, Arundel, QLD; G Dawson, Warriewood, NSW; A Stokes, Woolloomooloo, NSW; P Wotton Pyrmont, NSW; A Cassanego, Albion Park, NSW; B Harris, North Haven, SA; P Weeks, Madora Bay, WA; G Fairbanks, Dubbo, NSW; B Hanckel, Alexandria, NSW; S Estee, Kingston, ACT; H Bowden, Gladstone, QLD, R Kett, Twin Waters, QLD; S Jones, Westmeadows, VIC; J Hogg, Euroa, VIC; R Clark, Belmont, NSW; A McDowall, Moonee Ponds, VIC; G Barrett, Oakhurst, NSW; L Jenkins, Mermaid Waters, QLD; T Knight, Gooseberyy Hill, WA; B Hindmarch, Blair Athol, SA; S Galati, Tennyson, NSW; S de Burgh, Belmont, WA; A Hoffman, Torrens Park, SA; J Jilka, Castle Hill, NSW; G Fernee, Keilor East, VIC; C Sturzaker, SE Melbourne, VIC; D Ardern, Coogee, NSW; C Grist, Parafield Gardens, SA; T Green, Como, WA; P Dunn, Holland Park, QLD; D Civiero, Jesmond, NSW; M McIntosh, South Ballarat, VIC; J Bradford, Hallet Cove, SA; B Simmons, Corindi Beach, NSW; D Vuong, Cabramatta, NSW; D Ing, Fairfield, NSW; M Hunter, Coffs Harbour, NSW; J Taylor, Warana Beach, QLD; J Seigel, North Caulfield, VIC

2XU Hawai'i Ironman Competition winner:

Jeff Rudd, Kedron, QLD

MH Oakley Shorts Competition Winners’ List

5 X WINNERS, P Cameron, Gulfview Heights, SA; G Ellem, Casino, NSW; S Georgoulas, Maroubra, NSW; D Nilson, Scarborough, WA; A Sleishman, Rankin Park, NSW.


UFC competition winners:
Major: P.Hayward, Underdale, SA. N. O'Callaghan, SOUTH GUIDLFORD, WA. M. Ross, Sunnybank Hills, QLD.

Minor: A. Parsons, Engadine, NSW. B. McKenzie, Canley Heights, NSW. S. Kinder, Southport, QLD. C. Doig, Pemulwuy, NSW. B. Harry, Bray Park, QLD.

Swiss Mark Webber competition: Z Leontiades, VIC.

2XU competition winner: J Michael, Miami, QLD.

MH Man of the Year 2011 voting competition Winners’ List:

W Reynolds, Silverwater, NSW.


Men's Health Icebreaker Motatapu Marathon Competition Alex Swann

Runner-up prizes: 232 Winners; J Adams Albury NSW; A Allen Holland Park West QLD; B Anderson Cronulla NSW; R Baker Armadale VIC; J Barnsley Hammondville NSW; S Basile Hoppers Crossing VIC; T Beanlands Inverleigh VIC; K Beasley Geelong VIC; A Beasley Traralgon VIC; A Begg Orange NSW; S Bell Port Kembla NSW; A Betts West St Kilda VIC; J Birk Tarneit VIC; T Birk Tarneit VIC; A Birks Tyabb VIC; A Blake Bondi NSW; C bonello Englorie Park NSW; C Borich TeAtatu Peninsula ACT; Bernie Brady Walcha NSW; T Brazier Page ACT; M Brierley Karratha WA; J BROWN Wilberforce NSW; C Brown Wentworth Point NSW; A BROWN CLAREMONT WA; A BROWN SHENTON PARK WA; B Brown Claremont WA; A Brown Claremont WA; T BROWN Claremont WA; E Brown Claremont WA; P BROWN CLAREMONT WA; M Brown Claremont WA; J Buchanan Osbourne Park WA; D Buglisi Tarneit VIC; N Burak QUEENSTOWN SA; E Cagney Carseldine QLD; S Callaghan Lisarow NSW; R Caton Kingston ACT; M Chafer COFFS HARBOUR NSW; A Chanthivong Glen Alpine NSW; E Chen Pennant Hills NSW; J Clark THE GAP QLD; D Clifton Main Beach QLD; G Cocks Lindfield NSW; M Coldrey Mount Eliza VIC; R Colombi Bondi Junction NSW; D Cowan Worrigee NSW; C Crawford Tolmans Hill TAS; J CRISAFULLI MEADOWBANK NSW; C Crosswell Banks ACT; D Cugnetto Berwick VIC; A daniel tongala VIC; L Daniels Parkville VIC; D Dawes Scarborough WA; C Dawes Brighton VIC; N Dawes Acacia Gardens NSW; M Decent Murrumbeena VIC; R Deskoski Thornbury VIC; C Dewar Mermaid Beach QLD; A DOBEE CLAREMONT WA; A Donohoe Port Macquarie NSW; s donohoe Port Macquarie NSW; J Dougherty Merrylands NSW; S Downie Annerley QLD; L Duffy Dunsborough WA; H Duncan Wallsend NSW; M Durrant Panania NSW; K Dykes Mittagong NSW; J Edwards Albany Creek QLD; P Eldrid Claremont WA; c evans carina QLD; A Ferguson north Sydney NSW; H FERNEE Keilor East VIC; S Field Bondi NSW; J Field Claremont WA; A Field Claremont WA; l flakemore moonah TAS; E Fong Baulkham Hills NSW; M Frew Launceston TAS; D Fryer Ashgrove QLD; T Fulton North Epping NSW; A Fussell Craigieburn VIC; f Garlick Yarraville VIC; N GENTLE EDGEWORTH NSW; J Glasspool Roxby Downs SA; A Gleeson Mount Annan NSW; E goldner Katherine East NT; j graham Kaleen NSW; s greenwald east stkilda VIC; A Griffiths Lower Templestowe VIC; S Hamel Eltham VIC; k harkness crib point VIC; B Harmon Collaroy NSW; A Harris Lenah Valley TAS; A Harrison Baulkham Hills NSW; T hassiotis Wollongong NSW; I Hawkins Yarraville VIC; B Heidenreich Adelaide SA; D Heiner Mitchelton QLD; P Hepworth Secret Harbour WA; J Holmes Brisbane QLD; A Hopkins Lyons ACT;S horewood Craigmore SA; C Howell Cudal NSW; Dave Hutchison Yerriyong NSW; E Jacks HILTON WA; E Jeff Darlinghurst NSW; M Johnston Ararat VIC; B Jones Yinnar VIC; D Jones Midway Point TAS; o judge Willoughby NSW; N Kane Scarborough WA; Y Karanar taylors hill VIC; T Keating Bardon QLD;
K Kelly Calamvale QLD; A Kelly Helensvale TC QLD; T Kelsey McDowall QLD;
R kHALEEL BLACKTOWN NSW; T Kinsela Casey ACT; j kinsman Ovingham SA; A Kobler Wollstonecraft NSW; A L Hurstville NSW;A LEE KENSINGTON PARK SA; D Lee Tapping WA; M Lennon Carina QLD; B Leslie NEUTRAL BAY NSW; R Lewis Sunshine Coast QLD; L Lim Hurstville NSW; J Lim Surrey Hills North VIC; S Lindenmayer Wanniassa ACT; G Long Traralgon VIC; R Love Myrtle Bank SA; T Lovell Strathfieldsaye VIC; T MacDonald Nicholls ACT; P Macejka Coburg VIC; G Mackenzie Sorell TAS; A Major Penrith NSW; S Maley Spring lands NSW; B Maltais Beaconsfied WA; A Mancini Hamilton hill WA; H Mangham Caringbah NSW; N Marshall Russell Lea NSW; B Marsland Daw Park SA; L Martiskin Brookvale NSW; P Mason Glenelg South SA; p matheos Penshurst NSW; D Mattingley Ferntree Gully VIC; A Mawdsley Manly NSW; N Maxwell McGinn Perth WA; E McDonald Palm beach QLD; A McGrath Terrigal NSW; I McKibbin Beverley SA; A McLean Holland Park QLD; G McNeair Quinns Rocks WA; M Mellick Ballina NSW; M Michael Dolans Bay NSW; R Milloy Dalwallinu WA; M Monaghan Coorparoo QLD; S Nesbitt emerald QLD; K Ngwenya Biggera Waters QLD; D Niclair Willetton WA; s nikadie Box Hill Sth VIC; J Nitscke Doncaster VIC; N nowland whitton NSW; T OBERG MERMAID WATERS QLD; D O'Connell Wollongong NSW; L Ong Carlton VIC; M O'Regan Sheldon QLD; C Osip Mooroolbark VIC; C Pahl Loftus NSW; N Panizza Como WA; L Paparella West Lakes SA; W Parry garran ACT; G Parry Redlynch QLD; B Penny Malvern East VIC; K Perrin Morley WA; A Petrou Cairns QLD; N Piscopo Keilor Downs VIC;R Pulido North Sydney NSW; s rahman Glenelg SA; D RAY ROSEBERY NSW; P Richards fortitude valley QLD; T Roach Darwin NT; J Roberts Mooloolaba QLD; B Robertson Bundamba QLD; B Robinson Helensvale QLD; r troper camperdown NSW; S Ross Glenfield NSW; M Roufeil West Wollongong NSW; e sadsad rooty NSW; T Sarris Mindarie WA; a scali bexley north NSW; M Scott Moorebank NSW; k seddon varsity lakes QLD; H Sedgwick Newborough VIC; j Seymour wurruk VIC; R Shaw ELWOOD VIC; c shepherd Whyalla SA; K Sherry Kingscliff NSW; J Shore Parkes NSW; B Smith Port Macquarie NSW; A Smith Arundel QLD; M Smithwick Werribee VIC; T Sparkman CHAPEL HILL QLD; d stockburger elanora heights NSW; D stranger Ringwood VIC; m styler coomera QLD; C Svanberg Cottesloe WA; G SWAN Neutral Bay NSW; A Swann Mosman Park WA; S Sypek Tea Tree Gully SA; k sztanski middle park VIC; M Tagg ROSEWORTHY SA;

M Thomas Bondi Beach NSW; d thomsen highton VIC; w toleman Ovingham SA; C Trewin Rochester VIC; S Triffitt Austins Ferry TAS; P Turner Newstead TAS; A Udovicich Essendon VIC; A Venables Banora Point NSW; T Vitharana Carlingford NSW; D Vuong Cabramatta West NSW; D Walker Blackbutt NSW; t wedding Jimboomba QLD; M Weston Seaholme VIC; J Whebell Essendon VIC; b white cromer NSW; S White Kewarra beach QLD; R Whitehead Porirua, New Zealand; d Wilkinson gagebrook TAS; J Williams Kiama Downs NSW; K Wong QVB NSW

Movember, Win a trip to Vietnam Competition Winners’ List 1 X MAJOR WINNER, D Brown, Burnie, TAS. 5 X RUNNERS-UP, W Harrison, Wooloowin, QLD; S Lowth, Broulee, NSW; L Miles, Coopers Plains, QLD; D Nowlan, Hampton, VIC; D Picklum, Arncliffe, NSW.

Finger on the Pulsar Competition Winners’ List

11 X PEGD89X WATCH WINNERS, D Jones, Chigwell, TAS; G Long, Traralgon, VIC; K Mason, Cardiff South, NSW; L McLeod, Ashwood, VIC; T McLoughlin, Ferntree Gully, VIC; A Meagher, Castlecrag, NSW; J Neubauer, Mawson Lakes, SA; A Newberry, Cranbourne, VIC; K Petras, Box Hill North, VIC; M Preston, Toowoomba, QLD; N Quarrell, Strathmerton, VIC.

12 X PF3607X WATCH WINNERS, S Bray, Lawnton, QLD; C Brook, Little Bay, NSW; C Burt, Slacks Creek, QLD; D Chetwynd, McLaren Vale, SA; S Chilcott, Tweed Heads, NSW; S Crocker, Farrar, NT; L Dodson, St Kilda, VIC; R Herbert, McDowall, QLD; M Hillier, Port Lincoln, SA; N Howkins, Moore Park Beach, QLD; D Lin, Chester Hill, NSW; B Meldrum, Matraville, NSW.

12 X PF3745X WATCH WINNERS, G Avnell, Wagga Wagga, NSW; G Carroll, Seaford, VIC; L Dalton, Sanctuary Point, NSW; C Deans, Elanora, QLD; C Duggan, Oakhurst, NSW; W Gorringe, Summerhill, TAS; J Huber, Joondalup, WA; K Leishman, Burswood, WA; A Menkens, Longwarry, VIC; D Perry, Blacktown, NSW; R Szczerbanik, Prospect, NSW; P Tune, Carlton, VIC.

12 X PXT666X WATCH WINNERS, G Booth, Doolandella, QLD; J Brink, Leeming, WA; S Butt, Wanniassa, ACT; H Cheng, Mulgrave, VIC; R Cleary, Ferntree Gully, VIC; C Cooney, Windsor Brisbane, QLD; G Davies, Narara, NSW; D Di Pietro, Ballajura, WA; T Dickens, Blackwater, QLD; A Fenna, Clarence Gardens, SA; N Ferguson, Claymore, NSW; K Goldy, Salisbury Park, SA.

Men's Health, August 2010, L'Oreal Professionnel Winners’ List,

50 X WINNERS, C Agosta, Wyndham, VIC; B Allen, Ferntree Gully, VIC; G Balcon, Mount Annan, NSW; L Barnes, Knoxfield, VIC; M Brassil, Pymble, NSW; B Brown, Claremont, WA; S Casey, Gin Gin, QLD; J Chan, Mulgrave, VIC; F Charlton, Caringbah, NSW; J Crisafulli, Meadowbank, NSW; K Dobson, Nightcliff, NT; E Doppler, Narrabeen, NSW; A Francis-Brown, Fig Tree Pocket, QLD; A Friesen, Geraldton, WA; C Frost, Glenmore Park, NSW; K Gibson, Boambee East, NSW; C Glabb, West End, QLD; C Glen, Red Cliffs, VIC; N Glockner, Mt. Evelyn, VIC; L Gray, Frankston, VIC; J Gupta, Bulleen, VIC; M Hartog, Ascot Vale, VIC; W Hatton, Pioneer, TAS; C Hatzis, Yokine, WA; J Hayes, New Farm, QLD; T Lovegrove, Stirling, WA; B Maffei, Bowen Hills, QLD; H Mead, Warnbro, WA; J Morri, Bibra Lake, WA; D Murcott, Beaconsfield, VIC; G O'Keffe, Heckenberg, NSW; K Page, Macleod, VIC; J Peacock, Kenwick, WA; T Power, Helensvale, QLD; M Price, Taringa, QLD; N Ramsdell, Mudgeeraba, QLD; J Raymer, Quakers Hill, NSW; M Robertson, Kelvin Grove, QLD; S Rodden, Bronte, NSW; N Scott, Ivanhoe, VIC; T Similie, Roleystone, WA; M Spann, Sunnybank Hills, QLD; S Stevens, Bateau Bay, NSW; L Taylor, Waramanga, ACT; L Tugwell, Murray Bridge, SA; L Urmovic, Mt Druitt, NSW; C Walker, Epping, NSW; S Wright, Petersham, NSW; A Yallop, Bull Creek, WA; T Young, Burnside, VIC.

MAY WINNER

Marcs wardrobe and Telstra Smartphone Competition Winners’ List: 3 X WINNERS, J Broad, Ashburton, VIC; J Cartledge, Wodonga, VIC; G McIntosh, Mullaloo, WA.

WIN a 42-Inch Toshiba TV Winners’ List: 1 X WINNER, J Peace, Ocean Grove, VIC.

APRIL WINNERS

Grundies Competition Winners’ List

50 X WINNERS, A Ballinger, Esk, QLD; M Birkbeck, Brighton, QLD; A Bonnici, Winston Hills, NSW; C Brideson, Lilydale, VIC; R Budiharjo, Granville, NSW; B Burns, Carlisle, WA; J Chant, Alexandra Headland, QLD; D Chant, Alexandra Headland, QLD; A Cleland, Rozelle, NSW; D Crisafulli, Croydon Park, NSW; M Curry, Skye, VIC; S Donohoe, Seventeen Mile Rocks, QLD; M Donovan, Bronte, NSW; S Egan, Culburra Beach, NSW; A Etchegaray, Cooran, QLD; N Glockner, Mount Evelyn, VIC; S Graham, Carrum Downs, VIC; B Greene, Dalyellup, WA; C Haubrich, Walkley Heights, SA; W Hinchliffe, Ballajura, WA; T Hughes, Armadale, WA; M Kempshall, Rasmussen, QLD; C Kielpinski, Northgate, SA; A Law, Burpengary, NSW; T Lovell, Strathfieldsaye, VIC; T Macdonald, Higgins, ACT; K Macgregor, Surry Hills, NSW; D Manning, Malua Bay, NSW; D Mickus, Shepparton, VIC; P Millett, Bayswater North, VIC; E Nash, Kelso, QLD; N Nommensen, Wee Waa, NSW; H Parker, Vermont, VIC; J Rees, Burnside, VIC; D Rock, Medowie, NSW; D Schofield, Kallangur, QLD; C Selth, Novar Gardens, SA; D Spann, Sunnybank Hills, QLD; M Spann, Sunnybank Hills, QLD; S Townsend, Lyndhurst, NSW; C Trantalis, Tanilba Bay, NSW; C Trudgett, Rockdale, NSW; O Turley, Whittington, VIC; M Walker, Mornington, VIC; B Walker, Port Lincoln, SA; E Walsh, Mandurah, WA; N Whittorn, Langwarrin, VIC; E Williams, Hollywell, QLD; B Williams, Dubbo, NSW; R Wilson, Middle Camberwell, VIC.

Show:
Newest First
Oldest First
Top Rated
Most Replies

1 Comments

  1. Cameron Glen11:45pm Friday 01st October 2010 ESTReport Abuse

    Yay I won in August, received my bottles of Loreal profesionnell homme the other day :) so awesome

    Reply

Subscribe

Most Popular Articles